Powered by PrivacyPolicies.com

Fixtures & Results on Sunday 25th August 2012

The FA Cup
Aylesbury United 
2-5
 Northwood
118
Spartan South Midlands Football League Premier Division
Ampthill Town 
6-1
 Hillingdon Borough
68  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Premier Division
Hanwell Town 
0-1
 Leverstock Green
47
Spartan South Midlands Football League Premier Division
Hatfield Town 
2-3
 Holmer Green
32    
Spartan South Midlands Football League Premier Division
Hertford Town 
1-2
 Haringey Borough
71
The FA Cup
AFC Dunstable 
5-0
 Redbridge
42  
The FA Cup
AFC Kempston Rovers 
2-0
 Cockfosters
   
The FA Cup
Ashford Town (Mx) 
2-2
 Tring Athletic
75
The FA Cup
Berkhamsted 
3-1
 Hadley
84  
The FA Cup
Biggleswade United 
0-1
 Ware
48    
The FA Cup
Colney Heath 
1-1
 Stotfold
57  
The FA Cup
London Colney 
1-2
 Harefield United
57    
The FA Cup
London Lions 
3-1
 Oxhey Jets
40    
The FA Cup
North Greenford United 
2-4
 Dunstable Town
56  
The FA Cup
St. Margaretsbury 
0-0
 Leighton Town
53  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1
Bedford 
10-2
 Winslow United
35    
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1
Buckingham Athletic 
1-0
 Codicote
40    
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1
Crawley Green 
5-2
 Langford
21
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1
Harpenden Town 
1-0
 Southall
39    
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1
Kentish Town 
1-0
 New Bradwell St Peter
21    
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1
Kings Langley 
2-1
 Welwyn Garden City
40  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1
Stony Stratford Town 
3-2
 Chesham United Res
47  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1
Sun Postal Sports 
1-1
 Amersham Town
28  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1
Wodson Park 
0-0
 Hoddesdon Town
60  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 2
Aston Clinton 
7-0
 Caddington
28  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 2
Hale Leys United 
2-3
 Mursley United
43
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 2
Kent Athletic 
2-1
 Pitstone & Ivinghoe
24  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 2
Risborough Rangers 
A-A
 Wolverton Town
   
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 2
The 61 FC (Luton) 
0-2
 Tring Corinthians
8    
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 2
Totternhoe 
2-3
 Aylesbury FC Res
28  
Evo-Stik Southern League Premier Division
AFC Totton 
2-4
 Stourbridge
267
Evo-Stik Southern League Premier Division
Arlesey Town 
1-0
 Bedworth United
139
Evo-Stik Southern League Premier Division
Barwell 
1-3
 Chesham United
139
Evo-Stik Southern League Premier Division
Bashley 
0-6
 Hemel Hempstead Town
159
Evo-Stik Southern League Premier Division
Bideford 
0-3
 Bedford Town
174  
Evo-Stik Southern League Premier Division
Chippenham Town 
4-3
 Cambridge City
258
Evo-Stik Southern League Premier Division
Gosport Borough 
2-3
 Redditch United
336  
Evo-Stik Southern League Premier Division
Kettering Town 
1-1
 Banbury United
526
Evo-Stik Southern League Premier Division
Leamington 
3-0
 Hitchin Town
381
Evo-Stik Southern League Premier Division
St. Albans City 
4-0
 Frome Town
336
Evo-Stik Southern League Premier Division
St. Neots Town 
4-2
 Weymouth
251
The FA Cup
Aylesbury FC 
0-2
 Windsor FC
131
The FA Cup
Biggleswade Town 
3-0
 AFC Hayes
99  
The FA Cup
Bishops Cleeve 
A-A
 Ascot United
   
The FA Cup
Camberley Town 
0-5
 Chalfont St. Peter
66
The FA Cup
Chertsey Town 
1-4
 Beckenham Town
112    
The FA Cup
Cinderford Town 
5-0
 Abingdon Town
96    
The FA Cup
Cirencester Town 
0-1
 Merthyr Town
108
The FA Cup
Clevedon Town 
2-0
 Tiverton Town
96
The FA Cup
Cove 
2-5
 Thatcham Town
57    
The FA Cup
Dereham Town 
A-A
 Woodford United
   
The FA Cup
Didcot Town 
2-1
 Abingdon United
142  
The FA Cup
Fleet Town 
0-2
 Marlow
76    
The FA Cup
Godalming Town 
5-2
 Ramsgate
142    
The FA Cup
Godmanchester Rovers 
3-4
 Daventry Town
90    
The FA Cup
Guildford City 
5-3
 East Preston
86
The FA Cup
Hallen 
1-4
 Swindon Supermarine
87  
The FA Cup
Hanworth Villa 
1-2
 Royston Town
86
The FA Cup
Hungerford Town 
5-2
 Beaconsfield SYCOB
55    
The FA Cup
Larkhall Athletic 
3-2
 Bridgwater Town
90    
The FA Cup
Leek Town 
2-1
 Evesham United
177    
The FA Cup
Mangotsfield United 
2-0
 Bitton
175
The FA Cup
North Leigh 
6-0
 Thame United
75    
The FA Cup
Paulton Rovers 
1-1
 Taunton Town
123
The FA Cup
Sittingbourne 
2-1
 Burnham
112  
The FA Cup
Slough Town 
4-2
 Corinthian
154
The FA Cup
Studley 
1-4
 Rugby Town
113
The FA Cup
Wimborne Town 
0-1
 Fareham Town
190    
The FA Cup
Winchester City 
3-0
 Alton Town
80    
 Winchester scorers missing
The FA Cup
Yate Town 
5-0
 Poole Town
128    
BSP
Barrow AFC 
1-3
 Alfreton Town
798    
BSP
Braintree Town 
1-2
 Newport County
611    
BSP
Dartford 
1-0
 Kidderminster Harriers
1068  
BSP
Forest Green Rovers 
3-1
 Woking
979
BSP
Hereford United 
4-2
 Ebbsfleet United
1906    
BSP
Lincoln City 
2-3
 Macclesfield Town
2009    
BSP
Luton Town 
0-1
 AFC Telford United
5970  
BSP
Mansfield Town 
1-0
 Hyde
2203    
BSP
Nuneaton Town 
2-2
 Cambridge United
1175  
BSP
Southport 
0-3
 Tamworth
1014    
BSP
Wrexham 
0-0
 Grimsby Town
3127  
Blue Square South
AFC Hornchurch 
0-1
 Dover Athletic
535
Blue Square South
Bath City 
2-0
 Havant & Waterlooville
535
Blue Square South
Chelmsford City 
3-2
 Bromley
667
Blue Square South
Eastbourne Borough 
2-1
 Billericay Town
705
Blue Square South
Eastleigh 
3-0
 Weston-Super-Mare
445  
Blue Square South
Farnborough 
1-1
 Dorchester Town
432  
Blue Square South
Hayes & Yeading United 
0-1
 Boreham Wood
137
Blue Square South
Staines Town 
A-A
 Basingstoke Town
   
Blue Square South
Sutton United 
1-1
 Maidenhead United
454
Blue Square South
Tonbridge Angels 
1-1
 Welling United
550
Blue Square South
Truro City 
1-1
 Salisbury City
336
Fixtures load time: 41.36