Powered by PrivacyPolicies.com

Fixtures & Results on Wednesday 2nd October 2012

DOC
Cranfield United 
1-1
 Amersham Town
20
After Extra Time. 1-1 at full-time. 0-3 on penalties. 
Spartan South Midlands Football League Premier Division
Haringey Borough 
2-1
 Hadley
32
Spartan South Midlands Football League Premier Division
Leverstock Green 
0-4
 Dunstable Town
53
Spartan South Midlands Football League Premier Division
London Colney 
0-3
 Ampthill Town
47  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Premier Division
Tring Athletic 
6-0
 Hertford Town
45
Challenge Trophy
Berkhamsted 
2-3
 Aylesbury United
94
Premier Division Cup
Biggleswade United 
0-2
 Stotfold
51    
Premier Division Cup
Hanwell Town 
1-4
 St. Margaretsbury
39
Premier Division Cup
Hillingdon Borough 
1-4
 Colney Heath
32
Premier Division Cup
Oxhey Jets 
5-2
 Holmer Green
38
DOC
New Bradwell St Peter 
1-2
 Kings Langley
20
DOC
Winslow United 
4-4
 Hoddesdon Town
42  
After Extra Time. 3-3 at full-time. 4-5 on penalties. 
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1
Bedford 
3-2
 Buckingham Athletic
19    
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1
Chesham United Res 
0-4
 Cockfosters
46  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1
Langford 
2-1
 Stony Stratford Town
25
Evo-Stik Southern League Premier Division
Chippenham Town 
0-2
 Bedford Town
207
Evo-Stik Southern League Premier Division
Weymouth 
3-3
 Gosport Borough
413  
Evo-Stik Southern League Division One Central
Northwood 
1-3
 Chalfont St. Peter
86
ESD1SW
Cinderford Town 
A-A
 Bishops Cleeve
   
The Berks & Bucks Senior Cup
Abingdon United 
1-3
 Chesham United
63
The Berks & Bucks Senior Cup
Thatcham Town 
2-4
 Burnham
32  
The FA Trophy
Ashford Town (Mx) 
1-2
 Grays Athletic
86    
The FA Trophy
Bashley 
0-4
 Poole Town
171
The FA Trophy
Hemel Hempstead Town 
1-3
 Bridgwater Town
93
The FA Trophy
Leamington 
2-2
 Belper Town
226
After Extra Time. 2-2 at full-time. 3-4 on penalties. 
The FA Trophy
Royston Town 
1-3
 Uxbridge
114  
The FA Trophy
Stafford Rangers 
1-0
 Rugby Town
232
After Extra Time. 0-0 at full-time. 
The FA Trophy
Wimborne Town 
3-3
 Banbury United
99
After Extra Time. 2-2 at full-time. 6-5 on penalties. 
GSCC
Cirencester Town 
3-1
 Shortwood United
56  
NSC
Kettering Town 
2-0
 Peterborough Northern Star
34  
Blue Square South
Basingstoke Town 
1-1
 Bromley
252  
Blue Square South
Eastbourne Borough 
1-2
 Tonbridge Angels
415
Blue Square South
Farnborough 
6-2
 Eastleigh
302  
Blue Square South
Hayes & Yeading United 
4-0
 Staines Town
181
Blue Square South
Maidenhead United 
2-4
 AFC Hornchurch
245
Blue Square South
Salisbury City 
4-0
 Dorchester Town
759  
Blue Square South
Sutton United 
1-0
 Chelmsford City
467
Blue Square South
Truro City 
2-1
 Bath City
344  
Blue Square South
Welling United 
1-1
 Dover Athletic
543
SPC
Paulton Rovers 
3-2
 Clevedon Town
71
SPC
Weston-Super-Mare 
6-1
 Street
121  
The Berks & Bucks Senior Trophy
Flackwell Heath 
3-2
 Marlow
After Extra Time. 2-2 at full-time. 
BirmSC
Sutton Coldfield Town 
5-1
 Tamworth
111    
Fixtures load time: 18.35