Powered by PrivacyPolicies.com

Fixtures & Results on Friday 23rd October 2012

MSCC
Uxbridge 
3-1
 Hanwell Town
46  
SMC
Berkhamsted 
4-2
 Met Police Bushey
65
WSC
Holmer Green 
5-3
 Aylesbury Dynamos
37    
 Holmer Green goalscorer missing
Challenge Trophy
Bedford 
3-3
 Kings Langley
31
After Extra Time. 3-3 at full-time. 5-4 on penalties. 
Challenge Trophy
Colney Heath 
2-1
 Leverstock Green
53
Challenge Trophy
Dunstable Town 
2-0
 Stony Stratford Town
59  
Challenge Trophy
Harefield United 
1-0
 Wodson Park
55  
Challenge Trophy
London Colney 
0-1
 Cockfosters
70    
Challenge Trophy
New Bradwell St Peter 
1-6
 Haringey Borough
15
Challenge Trophy
St. Margaretsbury 
2-1
 Biggleswade United
40  
Challenge Trophy
Stotfold 
0-2
 Pitstone & Ivinghoe
64  
Evo-Stik Southern League Premier Division
Hemel Hempstead Town 
1-0
 Cambridge City
313
Evo-Stik Southern League Division One Central
Aylesbury FC 
3-2
 Biggleswade Town
108
Evo-Stik Southern League Division One Central
Fleet Town 
2-2
 Guildford City
123
Evo-Stik Southern League Division One Central
Leighton Town 
2-3
 Burnham
85  
Evo-Stik Southern League Division One Central
Royston Town 
2-0
 North Greenford United
101
Evo-Stik Southern League Division One Central
Rugby Town 
1-2
 Northwood
115
Evo-Stik Southern League Division One Central
Thatcham Town 
1-1
 AFC Hayes
45
ESD1SW
Evesham United 
2-4
 Didcot Town
225  
ESD1SW
Merthyr Town 
0-1
 Paulton Rovers
259
ESD1SW
Poole Town 
1-1
 Hungerford Town
247    
BirmSC
Stourbridge 
3-1
 Gornal Athletic
225    
The FA Cup
Gosport Borough 
1-2
 Slough Town
635  
The FA Cup
Newport County 
1-3
 Yate Town
1463    
After Extra Time. 1-1 at full-time. 
LWC
Barwell 
3-1
 Loughborough University
51
Red Insure Cup
Wimborne Town 
3-0
 Bashley
111
SRC
Ash United 
0-2
 Ashford Town (Mx)
31    
SRC
Chertsey Town 
1-3
 Walton & Hersham
84    
BSP
Hyde 
P-P
 Alfreton Town
   
Blue Square South
Staines Town 
1-0
 Truro City
271  
The FA Cup
Dartford 
1-4
 Forest Green Rovers
804  
The FA Cup
East Thurrock United 
4-4
 Chelmsford City
595  
After Extra Time. 2-2 at full-time. 3-5 on penalties. 
The FA Cup
Halifax Town 
0-2
 Lincoln City
1418    
The FA Cup
Nuneaton Town 
1-0
 AFC Telford United
616    
After Extra Time. 0-0 at full-time. 
BirmSC
Alvechurch 
3-1
 Leamington
118
BirmSC
Bedworth United 
3-5
 Continental Star
44
BirmSC
Stratford Town 
3-6
 Banbury United
175
After Extra Time. 3-3 at full-time. 
The Berks & Bucks Senior Trophy
Newport Pagnell Town 
0-2
 Binfield
   
WoSC
Redditch United 
3-1
 Worcester City
141    
After Extra Time. 1-1 at full-time. 
Fixtures load time: 18.35