Powered by PrivacyPolicies.com

Fixtures & Results on Tuesday 27th October 2012

Spartan South Midlands Football League Premier Division
AFC Dunstable 
1-3
 Berkhamsted
88
Spartan South Midlands Football League Premier Division
Aylesbury United 
4-1
 Ampthill Town
141
Spartan South Midlands Football League Premier Division
Biggleswade United 
0-2
 Tring Athletic
38  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Premier Division
Harefield United 
0-2
 Hanwell Town
44  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Premier Division
Hatfield Town 
1-6
 Dunstable Town
58  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Premier Division
Holmer Green 
0-2
 Hillingdon Borough
27    
Spartan South Midlands Football League Premier Division
London Colney 
2-1
 Haringey Borough
51
Spartan South Midlands Football League Premier Division
London Tigers 
0-0
 Hertford Town
15  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Premier Division
Oxhey Jets 
3-0
 Colney Heath
59
Spartan South Midlands Football League Premier Division
St. Margaretsbury 
4-2
 Stotfold
28
Evo-Stik Southern League Premier Division
Bashley 
4-1
 Bideford
155
Evo-Stik Southern League Premier Division
Kettering Town 
P-P
 St. Neots Town
   
Evo-Stik Southern League Premier Division
Redditch United 
0-1
 Barwell
201
Evo-Stik Southern League Premier Division
Hemel Hempstead Town 
1-3
 Leamington
477
Evo-Stik Southern League Premier Division
Stourbridge 
0-1
 Bedworth United
405
Evo-Stik Southern League Division One Central
AFC Hayes 
1-3
 Chalfont St. Peter
59
Evo-Stik Southern League Division One Central
Ashford Town (Mx) 
1-1
 Aylesbury FC
95  
Evo-Stik Southern League Division One Central
Barton Rovers 
2-0
 Thatcham Town
93  
Evo-Stik Southern League Division One Central
Biggleswade Town 
2-1
 Guildford City
128
Evo-Stik Southern League Division One Central
Chertsey Town 
1-2
 Royston Town
85
Evo-Stik Southern League Division One Central
Godalming Town 
1-0
 Daventry Town
204    
Evo-Stik Southern League Division One Central
North Greenford United 
1-2
 Rugby Town
79
Evo-Stik Southern League Division One Central
Northwood 
3-0
 Leighton Town
110  
Evo-Stik Southern League Division One Central
Slough Town 
3-1
 Fleet Town
227
Evo-Stik Southern League Division One Central
Woodford United 
0-6
 Beaconsfield SYCOB
64    
The FA Trophy
AFC Totton 
3-2
 Gosport Borough
349  
The FA Trophy
Bedford Town 
2-3
 Maidstone United
402  
The FA Trophy
Bognor Regis Town 
3-0
 Bridgwater Town
313    
The FA Trophy
Chesham United 
5-1
 Taunton Town
214
The FA Trophy
Chippenham Town 
1-2
 Sholing
237
The FA Trophy
Poole Town 
1-1
 Didcot Town
257  
The FA Trophy
Uxbridge 
3-3
 Canvey Island
152  
The FA Trophy
Weymouth 
1-2
 Shortwood United
366
The FA Trophy
Wimborne Town 
1-5
 Merthyr Town
230    
The FA Trophy
Wingate & Finchley 
2-2
 Hitchin Town
101  
ESD1SW
Cinderford Town 
4-3
 North Leigh
132    
ESD1SW
Cirencester Town 
2-1
 Abingdon United
135
ESD1SW
Evesham United 
3-0
 Yate Town
246    
ESD1SW
Paulton Rovers 
0-1
 Clevedon Town
138
ESD1SW
Swindon Supermarine 
2-1
 Tiverton Town
115  
ESD1SW
Winchester City 
0-2
 Bishops Cleeve
103    
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1
Amersham Town 
0-2
 Crawley Green
17
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1
Cockfosters 
1-0
 Langford
67
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1
Cranfield United 
0-6
 London Lions
24    
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1
Kentish Town 
1-5
 Codicote
17    
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1
Southall 
0-3
 Chesham United Res
56  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1
Stony Stratford Town 
2-0
 Bedford
48    
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1
Sun Postal Sports 
0-4
 Hoddesdon Town
12  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1
Welwyn Garden City 
4-2
 New Bradwell St Peter
18  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1
Winslow United 
1-2
 Kings Langley
51
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1
Wodson Park 
0-2
 Buckingham Athletic
52    
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 2
Aston Clinton 
1-2
 Totternhoe
23  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 2
Aylesbury FC Res 
3-1
 Pitstone & Ivinghoe
39
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 2
Hale Leys United 
3-2
 Wolverton Town
21  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 2
Tring Corinthians 
2-0
 Caddington
16    
Challenge Trophy
The 61 FC (Luton) 
1-1
 Hadley
12    
After Extra Time. 1-1 at full-time. 2-4 on penalties. 
DTC
Kent Athletic 
0-6
 Risborough Rangers
18    
DTC
Old Bradwell United 
0-1
 Broxbourne Borough
29  
BSP
Alfreton Town 
1-1
 AFC Telford United
572    
BSP
Braintree Town 
P-P
 Wrexham
   
BSP
Cambridge United 
0-1
 Hyde
1779  
BSP
Forest Green Rovers 
1-2
 Luton Town
2112  
BSP
Grimsby Town 
0-1
 Macclesfield Town
3014    
BSP
Kidderminster Harriers 
1-1
 Gateshead
1639  
BSP
Lincoln City 
3-3
 Stockport County
1873    
BSP
Newport County 
2-3
 Woking
2088  
BSP
Nuneaton Town 
1-1
 Barrow AFC
844    
BSP
Southport 
2-2
 Hereford United
1028    
BSP
Tamworth 
0-1
 Ebbsfleet United
838    
Blue Square South
Basingstoke Town 
0-1
 Dover Athletic
353
Blue Square South
Bath City 
3-1
 AFC Hornchurch
509
Blue Square South
Billericay Town 
3-1
 Havant & Waterlooville
401  
Blue Square South
Bromley 
1-2
 Salisbury City
495  
Blue Square South
Chelmsford City 
3-2
 Staines Town
966  
Blue Square South
Dorchester Town 
1-2
 Tonbridge Angels
463
Blue Square South
Eastbourne Borough 
1-0
 Eastleigh
594
Blue Square South
Hayes & Yeading United 
3-2
 Farnborough
318  
Blue Square South
Maidenhead United 
2-1
 Welling United
302
Blue Square South
Truro City 
1-2
 Sutton United
613
Blue Square South
Weston-Super-Mare 
2-4
 Boreham Wood
231
Fixtures load time: 32.28