Powered by PrivacyPolicies.com

Fixtures & Results on Tuesday 8th January 2013

Spartan South Midlands Football League Premier Division
Berkhamsted 
2-2
 Leverstock Green
107
Spartan South Midlands Football League Premier Division
Hillingdon Borough 
1-1
 Harefield United
55  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Premier Division
Tring Athletic 
2-6
 AFC Dunstable
55  
LSC
Wingate & Finchley 
1-1
 Haringey Borough
60
After Extra Time. 1-1 at full-time. 4-2 on penalties. 
Spartan South Midlands Football League Premier Division
Hanwell Town 
3-1
 Hatfield Town
35  
Challenge Trophy
Colney Heath 
2-1
 Southall
32  
Challenge Trophy
Dunstable Town 
2-1
 St. Margaretsbury
61
DOC
Sun Postal Sports 
2-3
 Cockfosters
35    
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1
Buckingham Athletic 
3-4
 Winslow United
155  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1
Codicote 
2-3
 Hoddesdon Town
37  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1
Harpenden Town 
4-1
 Kentish Town
32    
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1
Langford 
1-3
 Bedford
41
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1
New Bradwell St Peter 
0-4
 Stony Stratford Town
60    
Evo-Stik Southern League Premier Division
Chesham United 
2-1
 Redditch United
258
Evo-Stik Southern League Division One Central
Biggleswade Town 
1-0
 Beaconsfield SYCOB
123    
Evo-Stik Southern League Division One Central
Burnham 
7-0
 Woodford United
83  
Evo-Stik Southern League Division One Central
Chertsey Town 
0-3
 Barton Rovers
75  
Evo-Stik Southern League Division One Central
Daventry Town 
0-0
 Aylesbury FC
76  
Evo-Stik Southern League Division One Central
Thatcham Town 
2-1
 Uxbridge
94  
ESD1SW
Bridgwater Town 
0-1
 Merthyr Town
175    
ESD1SW
Winchester City 
1-3
 Poole Town
145    
ESD1SW
Yate Town 
3-1
 Cirencester Town
172
HaSC
Blackfield & Langley 
2-3
 Fleet Town
40    
HaSC
Locks Heath 
1-2
 Gosport Borough
146    
 At Gosport Borough FC
Red Insure Cup
Barwell 
0-1
 Leamington
142
Red Insure Cup
Bedford Town 
1-2
 Arlesey Town
136  
Red Insure Cup
North Leigh 
2-4
 Cinderford Town
51    
Red Insure Cup
Northwood 
2-1
 Hemel Hempstead Town
76  
Red Insure Cup
Shortwood United 
2-3
 Didcot Town
56  
Red Insure Cup
Slough Town 
3-1
 AFC Hayes
77  
After Extra Time. 1-1 at full-time. 
BSP
Alfreton Town 
1-2
 Wrexham
628  
BSP
Braintree Town 
0-3
 Macclesfield Town
502    
BSP
Gateshead 
P-P
 Grimsby Town
   
BSP
Hereford United 
1-1
 AFC Telford United
1490    
BSP
Luton Town 
6-1
 Barrow AFC
5165  
BSP
Southport 
4-2
 Lincoln City
815    
Blue Square South
Dorchester Town 
0-4
 Bromley
323
Blue Square South
Eastleigh 
5-0
 Billericay Town
344  
Blue Square South
Tonbridge Angels 
1-0
 Havant & Waterlooville
397  
Blue Square South
Weston-Super-Mare 
1-4
 Bath City
218  
ESC
AFC Hornchurch 
4-3
 Colchester United
153
The Berks & Bucks Senior Trophy
Ascot United 
1-0
 Holyport
   
ESC
Concord Rangers 
3-3
 Chelmsford City
138  
After Extra Time. 3-3 at full-time. 6-5 on penalties. 
SRC
Merstham 
2-5
 Woking
125  
Fixtures load time: 18.17