Powered by PrivacyPolicies.com

Fixtures & Results on Wednesday 2nd November 2013

Calor Southern League Division One Central
Uxbridge 
2-1
 Aylesbury United
115
Calor Southern League Division One Central
Beaconsfield SYCOB 
0-2
 Northwood
72  
Calor Southern League Division One Central
Chalfont St. Peter 
1-3
 Kettering Town
111  
Calor Southern League Division One Central
Daventry Town 
P-P
 Chertsey Town
   
Calor Southern League Division One Central
Dunstable Town 
P-P
 Ashford Town (Mx)
   
Calor Southern League Division One Central
Egham Town 
P-P
 Rugby Town
   
Calor Southern League Division One Central
Leighton Town 
1-0
 Slough Town
211  
Calor Southern League Division One Central
Marlow 
P-P
 Aylesbury FC
   
Calor Southern League Division One Central
Potters Bar Town 
1-2
 Barton Rovers
56  
Calor Southern League Division One Central
Royston Town 
1-3
 AFC Hayes
162  
Calor Southern League Division One Central
St Ives Town 
P-P
 North Greenford United
   
Calor Southern League Premier Division
Corby Town 
P-P
 AFC Totton
   
Calor Southern League Premier Division
Hitchin Town 
2-3
 Truro City
320  
Calor Southern League Division One South & West
Evesham United 
2-1
 Shortwood United
208  
Calor Southern League Division One South & West
Godalming Town 
0-1
 Wimborne Town
121  
Calor Southern League Division One South & West
Guildford City 
0-5
 Cirencester Town
91  
Calor Southern League Division One South & West
North Leigh 
2-1
 Bridgwater Town
97    
Calor Southern League Division One South & West
Stratford Town 
5-2
 Bishops Cleeve
169  
Calor Southern League Division One South & West
Swindon Supermarine 
1-2
 Yate Town
125  
Calor Southern League Division One South & West
Taunton Town 
4-0
 Didcot Town
183  
Calor Southern League Division One South & West
Thatcham Town 
0-3
 Paulton Rovers
76  
BedsSC
Bedford Town 
1-2
 Arlesey Town
135  
The FA Trophy
Poole Town 
3-1
 Frome Town
245  
After Extra Time. 1-1 at full-time. 
The FA Trophy
Bognor Regis Town 
4-1
 Chippenham Town
367  
The FA Trophy
Carshalton Athletic 
2-1
 Egham Town
119  
The FA Trophy
Chesham United 
2-1
 Weymouth
276  
The FA Trophy
Folkestone Invicta 
1-1
 Hungerford Town
242    
The FA Trophy
Hemel Hempstead Town 
9-1
 North Greenford United
350  
The FA Trophy
Margate 
4-1
 Clevedon Town
227  
The FA Trophy
Marlow 
2-0
 Burnham
201  
The FA Trophy
Matlock Town 
2-0
 St. Neots Town
244  
The FA Trophy
Merthyr Town 
3-2
 Dunstable Town
236  
The FA Trophy
Mickleover Sports 
1-2
 Stourbridge
186    
The FA Trophy
Redditch United 
5-0
 Brigg Town
193    
The FA Trophy
Scarborough Athletic 
0-0
 Cambridge City
442  
The FA Trophy
St. Albans City 
3-3
 Billericay Town
313  
The FA Trophy
St Ives Town 
1-4
 Nantwich Town
282    
The FA Trophy
Tiverton Town 
3-1
 Mangotsfield United
237  
The FA Trophy
Wingate & Finchley 
1-1
 Daventry Town
91  
SKP
Alfreton Town 
3-0
 Halifax Town
900    
SKP
Barnet 
1-0
 Kidderminster Harriers
1557    
SKP
Chester 
1-1
 Aldershot Town
2029    
SKP
Forest Green Rovers 
1-0
 Dartford
960  
SKP
Gateshead 
0-0
 Luton Town
1080  
SKP
Hyde 
2-2
 Nuneaton Town
447    
SKP
Macclesfield Town 
3-2
 Wrexham
1978  
SKP
Southport 
1-0
 Cambridge United
1006  
SKP
Tamworth 
0-0
 Braintree Town
716    
SKP
Welling United 
1-0
 Lincoln City
746  
SKP
Woking 
1-2
 Grimsby Town
1432  
SKS
Basingstoke Town 
2-0
 Dover Athletic
352  
SKS
Bath City 
3-1
 Havant & Waterlooville
451  
SKS
Bishop's Stortford 
2-1
 Tonbridge Angels
573  
SKS
Bromley 
4-1
 Dorchester Town
430  
SKS
Chelmsford City 
0-6
 Boreham Wood
569  
SKS
Eastbourne Borough 
2-0
 Maidenhead United
514    
SKS
Ebbsfleet United 
4-0
 Concord Rangers
687  
SKS
Farnborough 
4-0
 Weston-Super-Mare
400  
SKS
Staines Town 
2-1
 Hayes & Yeading United
396  
SKS
Sutton United 
1-1
 Eastleigh
691  
SKS
Whitehawk 
1-1
 Gosport Borough
201    
Challenge Trophy
New Bradwell St Peter 
1-3
 Southall
30    
After Extra Time. 1-1 at full-time. 
Challenge Trophy
Hatfield Town 
2-0
 Willen
   
 Away win was awarded
Challenge Trophy
Totternhoe 
1-0
 Harefield United
   
Challenge Trophy
Wolverton Town 
3-7
 Broxbourne Borough
 
DTC
Brimsdown 
P-P
 Mursley United
   
Spartan South Midlands Football League Premier Division
Cockfosters 
3-0
 Hertford Town
68  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Premier Division
Colney Heath 
3-0
 St. Margaretsbury
71  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Premier Division
Hanwell Town 
3-2
 Biggleswade United
70  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Premier Division
Leverstock Green 
1-3
 Hillingdon Borough
41  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Premier Division
London Tigers 
3-2
 Hadley
11    
Spartan South Midlands Football League Premier Division
Oxhey Jets 
3-2
 London Lions
42    
Spartan South Midlands Football League Premier Division
Stotfold 
0-4
 Berkhamsted
71  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Premier Division
Tring Athletic 
1-2
 London Colney
75  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1
Amersham Town 
0-1
 Codicote
18  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1
Bedford 
2-2
 Risborough Rangers
18  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1
Harpenden Town 
3-1
 Arlesey Town Reserves
42    
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1
Kentish Town 
2-6
 Kings Langley
27  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1
Langford 
1-3
 Crawley Green
33  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1
Winslow United 
4-1
 Chesham United Res
64  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1
Wodson Park 
2-1
 Buckingham Athletic
27    
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 2
Aston Clinton 
1-6
 Hale Leys United
7    
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 2
Pitstone & Ivinghoe 
2-2
 Kent Athletic
45  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 2
Tring Corinthians 
0-1
 Grendon Rangers
29    
BSN
Vauxhall Motors 
2-1
 Leamington
181  
Fixtures load time: 29.72