Powered by PrivacyPolicies.com

Fixtures & Results on Saturday 29th August 2015

The FA Cup
AFC Portchester 
3-1
 AFC Totton
145    
The FA Cup
Aylesbury United 
1-2
 Northwood
141
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 2
Aylesbury United Res 
0-4
 AFC Hillgate
20  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 2
Hale Leys United 
4-0
 Old Bradwell United
32  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 2
Loughton Manor 
2-0
 Aston Clinton
31    
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 2
Mursley United 
1-2
 Amersham Town
31  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 2
Stony Stratford Town 
1-1
 Totternhoe
37    
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 2
Tring Corinthians 
1-3
 Pitstone & Ivinghoe
38    
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 2
Wolverton Town 
3-0
 The 61 FC (Luton)
16  
The FA Cup
AFC Sudbury 
4-0
 Ware
166  
The FA Cup
Badshot Lea 
2-4
 Fleet Town
75  
The FA Cup
Barnstaple Town 
0-2
 Bridgwater Town
207    
The FA Cup
Barton Rovers 
3-1
 Berkhamsted
120  
The FA Cup
Bashley 
0-4
 Mangotsfield United
100  
The FA Cup
Bedfont Sports 
1-2
 Hanwell Town
76  
The FA Cup
Bedford Town 
2-1
 Thrapston Town
187  
The FA Cup
Biggleswade United 
5-3
 Chalfont St. Peter
110  
The FA Cup
Binfield 
1-2
 Shortwood United
126  
The FA Cup
Brockenhurst 
2-1
 Yate Town
82    
The FA Cup
Chasetown 
2-0
 Evesham United
168  
The FA Cup
Cove 
0-7
 North Leigh
60  
The FA Cup
Cowes Sports 
0-5
 Wimborne Town
162  
The FA Cup
Egham Town 
2-2
 Slimbridge
71  
The FA Cup
Hartley Wintney 
5-2
 Banbury United
186  
The FA Cup
Hook Norton 
1-1
 Burnham
80    
The FA Cup
Kings Langley 
0-1
 AFC Rushden & Diamonds
205  
The FA Cup
Larkhall Athletic 
3-2
 Buckland Athletic
135    
The FA Cup
London Colney 
1-3
 Potters Bar Town
102    
The FA Cup
Longwell Green Sports 
0-1
 Cinderford Town
112    
The FA Cup
Marlow 
1-1
 Godalming Town
116  
The FA Cup
Moneyfields 
1-2
 Petersfield Town
108  
The FA Cup
Northampton Sileby Rangers 
0-3
 Leighton Town
74  
The FA Cup
Plymouth Parkway 
4-1
 Tiverton Town
213  
The FA Cup
Risborough Rangers 
0-3
 Aylesbury FC
388  
The FA Cup
Taunton Town 
5-1
 Odd Down
228  
The FA Cup
Thurrock 
2-2
 Royston Town
80  
The FA Cup
Tring Athletic 
0-2
 Arlesey Town
116  
The FA Cup
Tuffley Rovers 
1-0
 Bishops Cleeve
85  
The FA Cup
Uxbridge 
1-0
 Northampton Spencer
77  
The FA Cup
Wembley 
1-1
 North Greenford United
63  
The FA Cup
Winchester City 
5-1
 Wincanton Town
136    
Evo-Stik Southern League Premier Division
Bedworth United 
0-2
 Hungerford Town
165  
Evo-Stik Southern League Premier Division
Bideford 
0-5
 Histon
225  
Evo-Stik Southern League Premier Division
Biggleswade Town 
3-2
 Leamington
255  
Evo-Stik Southern League Premier Division
Cambridge City 
1-2
 Cirencester Town
209  
Evo-Stik Southern League Premier Division
Chippenham Town 
3-1
 Dorchester Town
380  
Evo-Stik Southern League Premier Division
Dunstable Town 
1-2
 Redditch United
135    
Evo-Stik Southern League Premier Division
Frome Town 
1-2
 Kettering Town
212  
Evo-Stik Southern League Premier Division
King's Lynn Town 
0-0
 Paulton Rovers
487  
Evo-Stik Southern League Premier Division
Merthyr Town 
5-1
 Hitchin Town
497  
Evo-Stik Southern League Premier Division
Slough Town 
1-3
 Poole Town
304  
Evo-Stik Southern League Premier Division
Stratford Town 
1-1
 Chesham United
210  
Evo-Stik Southern League Premier Division
Weymouth 
1-1
 St. Neots Town
608  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Premier Division
Hertford Town 
2-2
 Harefield United
138  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Premier Division
London Tigers 
1-1
 FC Broxbourne Borough
18  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Premier Division
Oxhey Jets 
0-4
 Hadley
46  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1
Arlesey Town Reserves 
2-2
 Buckingham Athletic
18    
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1
Baldock Town 
2-0
 Wodson Park
39  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1
Broadfields United 
0-3
 Brimsdown
10    
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1
Chesham United Res 
2-3
 Winslow United
66  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1
Edgware Town 
3-2
 Woodford Town
65    
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1
Hatfield Town 
1-1
 Langford
26  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1
Southall 
2-2
 Harpenden Town
47    
The FA Cup
Cockfosters 
3-3
 Tower Hamlets
95  
The FA Cup
Hoddesdon Town 
0-0
 Romford
98  
The FA Cup
Newport Pagnell Town 
1-1
 AFC Dunstable
111  
The FA Cup
St. Margaretsbury 
1-5
 AFC Hornchurch
91    
The FA Cup
Welwyn Garden City 
1-0
 Waltham Abbey
203  
NL
Aldershot Town 
1-2
 Eastleigh
1778  
NL
Altrincham 
2-1
 Tranmere Rovers
2460    
NL
Barrow AFC 
1-0
 Southport
1343    
NL
Boreham Wood 
1-1
 Woking
601  
NL
Bromley 
1-1
 Dover Athletic
1273  
NL
Guiseley 
0-2
 Gateshead
603    
NL
Kidderminster Harriers 
0-2
 Forest Green Rovers
1905    
NL
Lincoln City 
1-1
 Grimsby Town
5849    
NL
Macclesfield Town 
1-2
 Chester
2062    
NL
Torquay United 
0-3
 Cheltenham Town
2018    
NL
Welling United 
1-2
 Braintree Town
521  
NL
Wrexham 
3-1
 FC Halifax Town
5662  
NLS
Bath City 
5-0
 Havant & Waterlooville
769  
NLS
Bishop's Stortford 
3-2
 Concord Rangers
314  
NLS
Chelmsford City 
2-1
 St. Albans City
595  
NLS
Eastbourne Borough 
1-0
 Maidstone United
1011  
NLS
Ebbsfleet United 
2-2
 Whitehawk
972  
NLS
Gosport Borough 
3-1
 Truro City
530  
 Gosport sub details missing
NLS
Hayes & Yeading United 
3-0
 Basingstoke Town
182  
NLS
Hemel Hempstead Town 
0-1
 Maidenhead United
416  
NLS
Margate 
0-2
 Dartford
996  
NLS
Oxford City 
3-0
 Weston-Super-Mare
202  
NLS
Sutton United 
5-2
 Wealdstone
803  
NLN
Brackley Town 
2-0
 Worcester City
273  
NLN
Bradford Park Avenue 
4-4
 North Ferriby United
226    
NLN
Chorley 
0-1
 Harrogate Town
1033    
NLN
Curzon Ashton 
0-2
 AFC Fylde
225    
NLN
Gainsborough Trinity 
1-0
 Boston United
846  
NLN
Gloucester City 
1-0
 AFC Telford United
425  
NLN
Hednesford Town 
0-3
 FC United of Manchester
927    
NLN
Lowestoft Town 
2-2
 Corby Town
635  
NLN
Solihull Moors 
2-1
 Alfreton Town
425    
NLN
Stockport County 
0-3
 Stalybridge Celtic
3628    
NLN
Tamworth 
1-1
 Nuneaton Town
1436  
Fixtures load time: 47.7