Powered by PrivacyPolicies.com

Fixtures & Results on Tuesday 4th October 2016

The Berks & Bucks Senior Cup
Maidenhead United 
2-0
 Aylesbury United
210
SLC
AFC Dunstable 
0-1
 Aylesbury FC
59  
SLC
AFC Totton 
2-3
 Winchester City
157    
SLC
Banbury United 
1-1
 Cirencester Town
177  
SLC
Barnstaple Town 
1-1
 Tiverton Town
187  
SLC
Barton Rovers 
4-0
 Dunstable Town
76  
SLC
Bedford Town 
2-0
 Kempston Rovers
167  
SLC
Biggleswade Town 
3-2
 Arlesey Town
82    
SLC
Bishops Cleeve 
1-0
 Slimbridge
62  
SLC
Bridgwater Town 
1-3
 Paulton Rovers
119    
SLC
Fleet Town 
3-0
 Farnborough
99  
SLC
Hayes & Yeading United 
1-1
 Hanwell Town
49  
4-3 on penalties. At Beaconsfield SYCOB FC
SLC
Kings Langley 
1-2
 Chalfont St. Peter
40  
SLC
Leamington 
4-1
 Evesham United
218  
SLC
Merthyr Town 
0-0
 Cinderford Town
210    
SLC
North Leigh 
3-3
 Didcot Town
58  
SLC
Northwood 
2-2
 Beaconsfield SYCOB
68  
SLC
Petersfield Town 
2-3
 Basingstoke Town
107  
SLC
Redditch United 
3-4
 Stratford Town
159  
SLC
Royston Town 
1-0
 Hitchin Town
141  
SLC
Salisbury 
10-0
 Dorchester Town
437  
SLC
Shortwood United 
3-1
 Yate Town
71  
SLC
Slough Town 
9-2
 Ashford Town (Mx)
314  
SLC
St Ives Town 
0-0
 King's Lynn Town
137  
SLC
St. Neots Town 
6-0
 Kettering Town
123  
SLC
Weymouth 
4-0
 Wimborne Town
141  
The FA Cup
Bath City 
1-1
 Potters Bar Town
465  
After Extra Time. 1-1 at full-time. 3-4 on penalties. 
The FA Cup
Egham Town 
1-0
 Faversham Town
187  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Premier Division
London Colney 
0-0
 Hadley
52  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Premier Division
Sun Sports 
0-2
 Cockfosters
30  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Premier Division
Wembley 
5-0
 St. Margaretsbury
77    
Spartan South Midlands Football League Premier Division
Leverstock Green 
0-1
 London Tigers
20  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1
Ampthill Town 
1-2
 Buckingham Athletic
30    
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1
Harefield United 
1-3
 Harpenden Town
40    
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1
Hatfield Town 
0-2
 Biggleswade FC
27    
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1
Hillingdon Borough 
6-2
 Brimsdown
5    
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1
Risborough Rangers 
2-0
 Broadfields United
63    
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1
Winslow United 
3-1
 Langford
61  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1
Kensington Borough 
5-0
 Bedford
31    
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 2
New Bradwell St Peter 
1-2
 Pitstone & Ivinghoe
50    
DOC
Baldock Town 
3-3
 Southall
29  
Hertfordshire Charity Shield
Berkhamsted 
0-0
 Welwyn Garden City
48  
Hertfordshire Charity Shield
Colney Heath 
1-1
 Tring Athletic
56  
Hertfordshire Charity Shield
Hoddesdon Town 
1-2
 Oxhey Jets
45  
WSC
Thame Rangers 
3-2
 Flackwell Heath
80    
NL
Aldershot Town 
0-4
 Forest Green Rovers
2195    
NL
Barrow AFC 
1-1
 Macclesfield Town
1442    
NL
Braintree Town 
1-2
 Boreham Wood
553  
NL
Bromley 
2-1
 Woking
808  
NL
Dover Athletic 
3-1
 Sutton United
825  
NL
Eastleigh 
3-0
 Maidstone United
4114  
NL
Guiseley 
6-1
 York City
1626    
NL
North Ferriby United 
0-1
 Chester
476    
NL
Solihull Moors 
4-0
 Southport
772    
NL
Torquay United 
1-0
 Dagenham & Redbridge
1638    
NL
Tranmere Rovers 
0-1
 Gateshead
4048    
NL
Wrexham 
1-2
 Lincoln City
3487    
HaSC
Eversley & California 
0-4
 Gosport Borough
   
KSC
Ebbsfleet United 
2-1
 Sheppey United
366  
The FA Cup
Hemel Hempstead Town 
2-0
 Gloucester City
388  
The FA Cup
Margate 
2-2
 Hastings United
385    
Fixtures load time: 18.97