Powered by PrivacyPolicies.com

Fixtures & Results on Thursday 8th October 2016

The FA Trophy
Aylesbury United 
4-1
 Chatham Town
99
Evo-Stik Southern League Premier Division
Banbury United 
1-1
 Biggleswade Town
346  
Evo-Stik Southern League Premier Division
Basingstoke Town 
1-0
 St. Neots Town
396  
Evo-Stik Southern League Premier Division
Chesham United 
1-1
 Merthyr Town
368  
Evo-Stik Southern League Premier Division
Cinderford Town 
0-4
 Kings Langley
134  
Evo-Stik Southern League Premier Division
Dorchester Town 
2-2
 Leamington
461  
Evo-Stik Southern League Premier Division
Hitchin Town 
1-1
 Weymouth
384  
Evo-Stik Southern League Premier Division
Kettering Town 
1-2
 Chippenham Town
591  
Evo-Stik Southern League Premier Division
King's Lynn Town 
1-1
 Cirencester Town
575  
Evo-Stik Southern League Premier Division
Redditch United 
2-1
 Hayes & Yeading United
402  
Evo-Stik Southern League Premier Division
Slough Town 
1-0
 Cambridge City
656  
Evo-Stik Southern League Premier Division
St Ives Town 
1-1
 Frome Town
275  
Evo-Stik Southern League Premier Division
Stratford Town 
2-0
 Dunstable Town
183  
The FA Trophy
AFC Hornchurch 
2-3
 Ashford Town (Mx)
162    
The FA Trophy
AFC Rushden & Diamonds 
1-1
 Histon
333  
The FA Trophy
Arlesey Town 
2-2
 Chalfont St. Peter
72  
The FA Trophy
Aylesbury FC 
1-3
 Ware
56  
The FA Trophy
Barton Rovers 
0-1
 Herne Bay
101  
The FA Trophy
Bishops Cleeve 
1-0
 Didcot Town
80  
The FA Trophy
Brentwood Town 
1-2
 Marlow
92    
The FA Trophy
Bridgwater Town 
2-2
 North Leigh
109  
The FA Trophy
Chipstead 
3-3
 Kempston Rovers
65    
The FA Trophy
Dorking Wanderers 
3-6
 Northwood
130  
The FA Trophy
Farnborough 
1-5
 Barnstaple Town
172  
The FA Trophy
Fleet Town 
2-1
 Bideford
83  
The FA Trophy
Hanwell Town 
4-0
 Bedford Town
123  
The FA Trophy
Kidlington 
2-3
 Wantage Town
79    
The FA Trophy
Mangotsfield United 
0-2
 Yate Town
310  
The FA Trophy
Paulton Rovers 
1-6
 Tiverton Town
112  
The FA Trophy
Potters Bar Town 
0-2
 Horsham
131  
The FA Trophy
Royston Town 
3-0
 Egham Town
144  
The FA Trophy
Salisbury 
4-3
 Hereford
1225  
The FA Trophy
Shortwood United 
0-1
 Evesham United
134  
The FA Trophy
Slimbridge 
1-3
 Swindon Supermarine
60  
The FA Trophy
Taunton Town 
6-2
 Larkhall Athletic
362  
The FA Trophy
Uxbridge 
4-0
 AFC Dunstable
64  
The FA Trophy
Wimborne Town 
2-2
 AFC Totton
264    
The FA Trophy
Winchester City 
1-1
 Petersfield Town
140    
Spartan South Midlands Football League Premier Division
Cockfosters 
2-2
 Colney Heath
60    
Spartan South Midlands Football League Premier Division
Edgware Town 
1-0
 Leighton Town
84    
Spartan South Midlands Football League Premier Division
FC Broxbourne Borough 
1-3
 Biggleswade United
48    
Spartan South Midlands Football League Premier Division
Hadley 
0-0
 Holmer Green
49  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Premier Division
Hertford Town 
2-0
 Crawley Green
214  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Premier Division
Hoddesdon Town 
1-3
 Tring Athletic
82  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Premier Division
Leverstock Green 
1-3
 Sun Sports
68  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Premier Division
St. Margaretsbury 
0-3
 Berkhamsted
38  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Premier Division
Stotfold 
1-1
 Oxhey Jets
67    
Spartan South Midlands Football League Premier Division
Welwyn Garden City 
0-1
 London Colney
140  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Premier Division
Wembley 
1-0
 London Tigers
37    
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1
Ampthill Town 
1-3
 Southall
30    
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1
Bedford 
1-0
 Hadley Wood & Wingate
25    
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1
Biggleswade FC 
2-4
 Kensington Borough
38    
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1
Harefield United 
3-0
 Arlesey Town Reserves
45    
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1
Hillingdon Borough 
1-1
 Broadfields United
29    
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1
Langford 
9-1
 Brimsdown
28  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 2
Old Bradwell United 
5-1
 Clean Slate
37  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 2
The 61 FC (Luton) 
2-2
 Enfield Borough
15    
Challenge Trophy
Totternhoe 
2-3
 Winslow United
36    
DTC
Thame Rangers 
3-1
 St. Neots Town Reserves
34    
HCT
Baldock Town 
7-0
 Tring Town AFC
74  
HCT
Codicote 
4-0
 Knebworth
53  
HCT
Hatfield Town 
2-1
 Harpenden Town
28    
HCT
Wodson Park 
4-0
 Bovingdon
15  
BBIC
Amersham Town 
2-2
 Prestwood
20    
BBIC
Aston Clinton 
1-7
 Buckingham Town
20  
BBIC
Aylesbury Dynamos 
4-0
 Mursley United
   
BBIC
Buckingham Athletic 
0-1
 Great Horwood
57    
BBIC
Grendon Rangers 
2-4
 Haddenham United
31    
BBIC
Holyport 
1-3
 Risborough Rangers
25    
BBIC
Long Crendon 
1-3
 Unite MK
23  
BBIC
Loughton Manor 
0-0
 Olney Town
44    
BBIC
Pitstone & Ivinghoe 
2-1
 MK Gallacticos
38    
BBIC
Pond Park Rangers 
2-5
 New Bradwell St Peter
20    
NL
Aldershot Town 
2-0
 Solihull Moors
1712    
NL
Barrow AFC 
3-0
 Maidstone United
1402  
NL
Braintree Town 
1-1
 York City
728    
NL
Bromley 
1-1
 Lincoln City
1511  
NL
Chester 
1-0
 Torquay United
2201    
NL
Eastleigh 
0-1
 Dagenham & Redbridge
2209  
NL
Gateshead 
4-2
 Dover Athletic
688  
NL
Guiseley 
2-1
 Southport
1046    
NL
Macclesfield Town 
0-2
 Boreham Wood
1386  
NL
North Ferriby United 
0-3
 Forest Green Rovers
501    
NL
Sutton United 
4-1
 Woking
1714  
NL
Tranmere Rovers 
2-0
 Wrexham
5644    
NLN
Boston United 
0-0
 Worcester City
1138    
NLN
Brackley Town 
2-2
 Darlington 1883
642    
NLN
Bradford Park Avenue 
1-1
 AFC Telford United
318    
NLN
Chorley 
1-0
 Harrogate Town
1214    
NLN
FC United of Manchester 
4-3
 Alfreton Town
2528    
NLN
Gainsborough Trinity 
3-2
 Tamworth
538    
NLN
Gloucester City 
0-2
 FC Halifax Town
545    
NLN
Kidderminster Harriers 
3-3
 AFC Fylde
1970    
NLN
Nuneaton Town 
0-1
 Curzon Ashton
588    
NLN
Stalybridge Celtic 
0-2
 Altrincham
777    
NLN
Stockport County 
2-1
 Salford City
3830    
NLS
Bath City 
1-1
 Eastbourne Borough
1008  
NLS
Bishop's Stortford 
0-3
 Whitehawk
300  
NLS
Chelmsford City 
4-1
 Wealdstone
1465  
NLS
Concord Rangers 
2-4
 Hungerford Town
170  
NLS
Hampton & Richmond Borough 
0-2
 Poole Town
934  
NLS
Margate 
2-1
 Hemel Hempstead Town
454    
NLS
Oxford City 
0-1
 East Thurrock United
267    
NLS
St. Albans City 
2-1
 Gosport Borough
787  
NLS
Truro City 
0-5
 Dartford
464    
NLS
Welling United 
1-2
 Maidenhead United
600  
NLS
Weston-Super-Mare 
0-2
 Ebbsfleet United
423  
Fixtures load time: 49.22