Powered by PrivacyPolicies.com

AFC Fylde Fixtures & Results 2017/18

Show postponed matches:     Display type:   
August
NL Sat 05/08/2017 H
BOREHAM WOOD
D 2-2 1641 Own Goal, Smith  
NL Tue 08/08/2017 A
Chester
D 1-1 2223 Muldoon    
NL Sat 12/08/2017 A
Ebbsfleet United
D 3-3 1270 Jones, Rowe, Finley    
NL Tue 15/08/2017 H
MAIDENHEAD UNITED
L 1-4 1657 Montrose    
NL Sat 19/08/2017 H
DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE
D 2-2 1590 Jones, Grand    
NL Sat 26/08/2017 A
Hartlepool United
W 2-0 2954 Jones, Rowe    
NL Mon 28/08/2017 H
BARROW AFC
W 1-0 2234 Hardy    
September
NL Sat 02/09/2017 A
FC Halifax Town
L 1-2 1775 Rowe    
NL Sat 09/09/2017 H
BROMLEY
D 2-2 1514 Tasdemir, Rowe    
NL Tue 12/09/2017 A
Macclesfield Town
L 1-2 1065 Muldoon    
NL Sat 16/09/2017 A
Eastleigh
D 2-2 3312 Jones, Tunnicliffe    
NL Sat 23/09/2017 H
WOKING
L 1-2 1532 Tunnicliffe    
NL Sat 30/09/2017 A
Leyton Orient
W 2-1 4357 Rowe 2    
October
NL Tue 03/10/2017 H
GATESHEAD
D 0-0 1494    
NL Sat 07/10/2017 A
Sutton United
L 1-2 2127 Grand    
The FA Cup Sat 14/10/2017 H
WREXHAM
W 1-0 1390 Rowe  
NL Sat 21/10/2017 H
MAIDSTONE UNITED
A-A    
NL Tue 24/10/2017 H
WREXHAM
W 2-0 1816 Smith, Muldoon    
NL Sat 28/10/2017 A
Solihull Moors
W 4-0 668 Smith, Rowe, Finley, Muldoon    
November
The FA Cup Sat 04/11/2017 H
KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS
W 4-2 1482 Rowe 2, Smith, Finley  
NL Sat 11/11/2017 A
Aldershot Town
L 1-2 2011 Rowe    
LaSC 1 Tue 14/11/2017 A
Bolton Wanderers
W 3-1 Blinkhorn 2, Jones  
 Fylde team included one unnamed triallist
NL Sat 18/11/2017 H
TORQUAY UNITED
W 2-0 1552 Rowe 2    
NL Tue 21/11/2017 H
GUISELEY
P-P    
NL Sat 25/11/2017 A
Dover Athletic
W 1-0 2860 Rowe    
NL Tue 28/11/2017 H
MAIDSTONE UNITED
P-P    
December
The FA Cup Fri 01/12/2017 H
WIGAN ATHLETIC
D 1-1 3351 Rowe  
NL Sat 02/12/2017 H
CHESTER
P-P    
NL Sat 09/12/2017 A
Boreham Wood
L 0-1 401    
The FA Cup Tue 12/12/2017 A
Wigan Athletic
L 2-3 3124 Grand, Rowe  
The FA Trophy Sat 16/12/2017 A
Chester
D 2-2 886 Tasdemir, Rowe  
After Extra Time. 1-1 at full-time. 5-4 on penalties. 
NL Sat 23/12/2017 H
EBBSFLEET UNITED
D 1-1 1512 Rowe    
NL Tue 26/12/2017 A
Tranmere Rovers
L 1-4 6669 Smith    
NL Sat 30/12/2017 A
Maidenhead United
W 2-1 1315 Montrose, Muldoon    
January
NL Mon 01/01/2018 H
TRANMERE ROVERS
W 5-2 3065 Rowe, Muldoon, Francis-Angol, Tunnicliffe, Smith    
NL Sat 06/01/2018 A
Bromley
W 1-0 1239 Muldoon    
NL Tue 09/01/2018 H
CHESTER
D 1-1 1531 Rowe    
NL Sat 13/01/2018 H
GUISELEY
W 2-1 1535 Smith, Rowe    
NL Sat 20/01/2018 H
MACCLESFIELD TOWN
W 6-0 1982 Montrose, Muldoon, Finley 2, Smith, Bond    
NL Tue 23/01/2018 H
MAIDSTONE UNITED
W 3-0 1408 Bond, Rowe, Tunnicliffe    
NL Sat 27/01/2018 A
Woking
L 0-1 1856    
LaSC QF Tue 30/01/2018 A
Oldham Athletic
W 3-1 Chettle, Hassall, H.Jones  
  Fylde Team Included Two Unnamed Triallists
February
NL Sat 03/02/2018 H
EASTLEIGH
D 2-2 1626 Francis-Angol, Jones    
NL Sat 10/02/2018 A
Gateshead
W 2-1 752 Rowe 2    
NL Sat 17/02/2018 H
LEYTON ORIENT
L 0-1 2206    
NL Tue 20/02/2018 A
Guiseley
L 0-1 613    
NL Sat 24/02/2018 H
DOVER ATHLETIC
W 3-1 1622 Rowe, Tasdemir, Hardy    
March
NL Sat 03/03/2018 A
Torquay United
P-P    
NL Sat 10/03/2018 H
ALDERSHOT TOWN
W 7-1 2081 Rowe 3, Finley 2, Grand, Muldoon    
LaSC SF Tue 13/03/2018 A
Fleetwood Town
L 0-2  
NL Sat 17/03/2018 H
HARTLEPOOL UNITED
D 3-3 1753 Bond 2, Hardy    
NL Sat 24/03/2018 A
Dagenham & Redbridge
L 0-2 1168    
NL Fri 30/03/2018 H
FC HALIFAX TOWN
W 2-0 2230 Smith, Hardy    
April
NL Mon 02/04/2018 A
Barrow AFC
P-P    
NL Tue 03/04/2018 A
Barrow AFC
W 3-1 901 Smith, Rowe, Tasdemir    
NL Sat 07/04/2018 H
SUTTON UNITED
W 2-1 1789 Smith, Rowe    
NL Tue 10/04/2018 A
Torquay United
W 3-1 1416 Muldoon, Tunnicliffe 2    
NL Sat 14/04/2018 A
Maidstone United
L 0-1 2254    
NL Sat 21/04/2018 H
SOLIHULL MOORS
D 1-1 2045 Bond    
NL Sat 28/04/2018 A
Wrexham
D 0-0 3931    
May
NL-PL 1 Thu 03/05/2018 A
Boreham Wood
L 1-2 1244 Montrose  
Fixtures load time: 17.89