Powered by PrivacyPolicies.com

Boreham Wood  Boreham Wood  2017/18

Show postponed matches:     Display type:   
August
NL Sat 05/08/2017 A
AFC Fylde
D 2-2 1641 Shakes, K.Smith  
NL Tue 08/08/2017 H
DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE
L 1-2 635 Andrade  
NL Sat 12/08/2017 H
SOLIHULL MOORS
W 4-1 319 Turley, Andrade, Benson, Balanta  
NL Tue 15/08/2017 A
Torquay United
W 4-2 1864 Balanta, Andrade, Jeffers, Sach  
NL Sat 19/08/2017 H
ALDERSHOT TOWN
W 2-1 809 Andrade, Jeffers  
NL Sat 26/08/2017 A
Tranmere Rovers
D 2-2 4295 Andrade, Balanta  
NL Mon 28/08/2017 H
WREXHAM
L 0-1 765  
September
NL Sat 02/09/2017 A
Barrow AFC
L 1-2 1159 Andrade  
NL Sat 09/09/2017 H
LEYTON ORIENT
W 2-0 1920 Woodards, Murtagh  
NL Tue 12/09/2017 A
Dover Athletic
W 1-0 1012 Turgott  
NL Sat 16/09/2017 A
Maidenhead United
L 1-2 1351 Ricketts  
NL Sat 23/09/2017 H
EBBSFLEET UNITED
L 0-1 622  
NL Sat 30/09/2017 A
Gateshead
D 1-1 606 Shakes  
October
NL Tue 03/10/2017 H
EASTLEIGH
W 1-0 404 Andrade  
NL Sat 07/10/2017 H
FC HALIFAX TOWN
D 1-1 562 Andrade  
The FA Cup Sat 14/10/2017 A
St. Albans City
W 3-1 1418 Andrade 2, Jeffers  
NL Sat 21/10/2017 A
Chester
W 2-1 1501 Jeffers, Andrade  
NL Tue 24/10/2017 A
Guiseley
D 0-0 706  
NL Sat 28/10/2017 H
BROMLEY
D 2-2 1128 Holman, Turley  
November
The FA Cup Sat 04/11/2017 H
BLACKPOOL
W 2-1 1041 Turgott, Holman  
NL Sat 11/11/2017 H
HARTLEPOOL UNITED
D 0-0 773  
NL Sat 18/11/2017 A
Macclesfield Town
D 0-0 1324  
NL Tue 21/11/2017 A
Maidstone United
W 4-0 1945 K.Smith, Holman 2, Turgott  
NL Sat 25/11/2017 H
WOKING
W 2-1 543 Champion, Andrade  
December
NL Sat 02/12/2017 A
Dagenham & Redbridge
P-P    
The FA Cup Sun 03/12/2017 A
Coventry City
L 0-3 2985  
HSC 2 Tue 05/12/2017 H
STEVENAGE
D 0-0  
NL Sat 09/12/2017 H
AFC FYLDE
W 1-0 401 Balanta  
The FA Trophy Sat 16/12/2017 A
Dartford
D 1-1 607 Shakes  
The FA Trophy Tue 19/12/2017 H
DARTFORD
D 2-2 173 Andrade, Jeffers  
After Extra Time. 2-2 at full-time. 3-1 on penalties. 
NL Sat 23/12/2017 A
Solihull Moors
D 0-0 419  
NL Tue 26/12/2017 H
SUTTON UNITED
L 0-4 455  
NL Sat 30/12/2017 H
TORQUAY UNITED
W 2-0 627 Balanta, Andrade  
January
NL Mon 01/01/2018 A
Sutton United
D 1-1 2007 Balanta  
NL Sat 06/01/2018 A
Leyton Orient
D 0-0 4094  
NL Tue 09/01/2018 A
Dagenham & Redbridge
W 3-2 1117 Andrade 2, Balanta  
The FA Trophy Sat 13/01/2018 A
Gateshead
D 3-3 284 Murtagh, K.Smith, Andrade  
The FA Trophy Tue 16/01/2018 H
GATESHEAD
L 1-2 183 Quigley  
NL Sat 20/01/2018 H
DOVER ATHLETIC
L 2-3 527 Stephens, Davey  
HSC QF Mon 22/01/2018 A
Hitchin Town
P-P    
NL Sat 27/01/2018 A
Ebbsfleet United
W 3-0 1366 Andrade, Turley, Quigley  
HSC QF Mon 29/01/2018 A
Hitchin Town
W 3-0 206 Jeffers, Woodards, Folivi  
February
NL Sat 03/02/2018 H
MAIDENHEAD UNITED
P-P    
NL Sat 10/02/2018 A
Eastleigh
W 2-0 1751 Ferrier, Andrade  
HSC SF Mon 12/02/2018 H
KINGS LANGLEY
W 2-0 Folivi, Ferrier  
NL Sat 17/02/2018 H
GATESHEAD
W 2-1 464 Andrade 2  
NL Tue 20/02/2018 H
MAIDSTONE UNITED
W 1-0 428 Andrade  
NL Sat 24/02/2018 A
Woking
D 0-0 1744  
NL Tue 27/02/2018 H
MAIDENHEAD UNITED
P-P    
March
NL Sat 03/03/2018 H
MACCLESFIELD TOWN
P-P    
NL Sat 10/03/2018 A
Hartlepool United
D 0-0 2538  
NL Tue 13/03/2018 H
MAIDENHEAD UNITED
D 1-1 401 Ferrier  
NL Sat 17/03/2018 H
TRANMERE ROVERS
W 2-1 801 Balanta, Andrade  
NL Sat 24/03/2018 A
Aldershot Town
L 0-2 2448  
NL Fri 30/03/2018 H
BARROW AFC
D 0-0 623  
April
NL Mon 02/04/2018 A
Wrexham
W 1-0 4746 Andrade  
NL Sat 07/04/2018 A
FC Halifax Town
L 1-2 1460 Ferrier  
NL Tue 10/04/2018 H
MACCLESFIELD TOWN
L 0-2 602  
NL Sat 14/04/2018 H
CHESTER
W 4-2 551 Folivi, Andrade, Ferrier, Shakes  
HSC F Tue 17/04/2018 H
ROYSTON TOWN
W 2-1 258 Balanta, Quigley  
 At Hemel Hempstead Town FC
NL Sat 21/04/2018 A
Bromley
L 2-3 1282 Ferrier 2  
NL Sat 28/04/2018 H
GUISELEY
W 3-1 701 Andrade, Ferrier, K.Smith  
May
NL-PL 1 Thu 03/05/2018 H
AFC FYLDE
W 2-1 1244 Turley, Andrade  
NL-PL SF Sun 06/05/2018 A
Sutton United
W 3-2 2730 Balanta, Own Goal, Folivi  
NL-PL F Sat 12/05/2018 H
TRANMERE ROVERS
L 1-2 16306 Andrade  
Fixtures load time: 20.68