Powered by PrivacyPolicies.com

Boreham Wood Fixtures & Results 2018/19

Show postponed matches:     Display type:   
August
NL Sat 04/08/2018 H
DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE
W 1-0 833 Balanta  
NL Tue 07/08/2018 A
Havant & Waterlooville
D 0-0 1348  
NL Sat 11/08/2018 A
Wrexham
L 0-3 4356  
NL Tue 14/08/2018 H
GATESHEAD
D 1-1 608 Stephens  
NL Sat 18/08/2018 A
Leyton Orient
L 0-1 3767  
NL Sat 25/08/2018 H
FC HALIFAX TOWN
W 2-1 572 Umerah 2  
NL Mon 27/08/2018 A
Maidstone United
W 2-1 2035 Balanta, Umerah  
September
NL Sat 01/09/2018 H
BRAINTREE TOWN
D 1-1 578 Fyfield  
NL Tue 04/09/2018 H
CHESTERFIELD
W 1-0 737 Fyfield  
NL Sat 08/09/2018 A
Sutton United
P-P    
ScCC 2 Sat 08/09/2018 H
DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC
D 0-0 1001  
NL Sat 15/09/2018 H
BARROW AFC
D 1-1 564 Murtagh  
NL Tue 18/09/2018 A
Sutton United
W 4-0 1677 Balanta, Murtagh, Shaibu, Umerah  
NL Sat 22/09/2018 A
Salford City
L 1-3 2006 Umerah  
NL Tue 25/09/2018 A
Eastleigh
L 0-1 1306  
NL Sat 29/09/2018 H
HARROGATE TOWN
L 2-4 566 Ugwu 2  
October
NL Sat 06/10/2018 A
Hartlepool United
L 0-2 2988  
NL Sat 13/10/2018 H
MAIDENHEAD UNITED
W 3-1 684 Murtagh, Umerah, Shaibu  
The FA Cup Sat 20/10/2018 H
DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE
D 2-2 408 Umerah, Shaibu  
The FA Cup Tue 23/10/2018 A
Dagenham & Redbridge
W 1-0 792 Fyfield  
NL Sat 27/10/2018 H
BROMLEY
W 2-1 629 Shaibu, Ugwu  
NL Tue 30/10/2018 A
Aldershot Town
D 1-1 1419 Stephens  
November
NL Sat 03/11/2018 A
Solihull Moors
D 0-0 803  
The FA Cup Sat 10/11/2018 A
Southport
L 0-2 1460  
NL Sat 17/11/2018 H
EBBSFLEET UNITED
D 0-0 724  
NL Sat 24/11/2018 A
AFC Fylde
L 1-2 1345 Ugwu  
NL Tue 27/11/2018 H
DOVER ATHLETIC
L 0-1 407  
December
NL Sat 01/12/2018 A
FC Halifax Town
P-P    
HSC 2 Mon 03/12/2018 H
ST. MARGARETSBURY
W 5-1 C.Smith, Ash, Thomas, Ugwu, Champion  
NL Sat 08/12/2018 H
LEYTON ORIENT
W 1-0 1602 Ilesanmi  
The FA Trophy Sat 15/12/2018 H
TORQUAY UNITED
W 3-1 207 Shaibu 3  
After Extra Time. 1-1 at full-time. 
NL Tue 18/12/2018 A
FC Halifax Town
D 1-1 913 Shaibu  
NL Sat 22/12/2018 A
Braintree Town
D 1-1 371 Shaibu  
NL Wed 26/12/2018 H
BARNET
W 1-0 1894 Ash  
NL Sat 29/12/2018 H
MAIDSTONE UNITED
L 0-1 630  
January
NL Tue 01/01/2019 A
Barnet
D 1-1 2087 Ash  
NL Sat 05/01/2019 A
Dagenham & Redbridge
D 4-4 1043 Kanu, Shakes, Shaibu, Ash  
The FA Trophy Sat 12/01/2019 A
Blyth Spartans
L 0-1 712  
NL Sat 19/01/2019 H
HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE
L 1-3 511 Kanu  
NL Sat 26/01/2019 A
Gateshead
D 1-1 562 Shields  
February
NL Sat 02/02/2019 H
WREXHAM
P-P    
NL Sat 09/02/2019 A
Maidenhead United
L 0-1 1113  
NL Sat 16/02/2019 H
HARTLEPOOL UNITED
L 0-4 679  
NL Tue 19/02/2019 H
WREXHAM
L 0-2 645  
NL Sat 23/02/2019 H
SOLIHULL MOORS
P-P    
March
NL Sat 02/03/2019 A
Bromley
W 2-0 1326 Gabriel, Kanu  
NL Sat 09/03/2019 H
AFC FYLDE
D 1-1 493 Fyfield  
NL Tue 12/03/2019 A
Dover Athletic
D 1-1 743 Shaibu  
NL Sat 16/03/2019 A
Ebbsfleet United
L 2-3 1110 Murtagh, Ash  
NL Sat 23/03/2019 H
ALDERSHOT TOWN
L 0-2 809  
NL Tue 26/03/2019 H
SOLIHULL MOORS
D 2-2 478 Gabriel, Kanu  
NL Sat 30/03/2019 A
Barrow AFC
W 2-1 1415 Murtagh, Shaibu  
April
NL Sat 06/04/2019 H
SUTTON UNITED
L 1-2 508 Shakes  
HSC QF Tue 09/04/2019 H
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD TOWN
W 2-1 114 Ash, Fyfield  
NL Sat 13/04/2019 A
Harrogate Town
W 1-0 1216 Champion  
HSC SF Mon 15/04/2019 H
CHESHUNT
W 2-0 101 Kanu, Fyfield  
NL Fri 19/04/2019 H
SALFORD CITY
L 2-3 854 Gabriel, Murtagh  
NL Mon 22/04/2019 A
Chesterfield
L 2-3 4384 Murtagh, Shaibu  
HSC F Wed 24/04/2019 H
ST. ALBANS CITY
W 1-0 Gabriel  
NL Sat 27/04/2019 H
EASTLEIGH
D 3-3 502 Gabriel, Ash, Murtagh  
Fixtures load time: 34.19