Powered by PrivacyPolicies.com

Chester  Chester  2016/17

Show postponed matches:     Display type:   
August
NL Sat 06/08/2016 A
Gateshead
L 0-3 991    
NL Tue 09/08/2016 H
DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE
W 3-0 1841 Durrell, Shaw, Alabi    
NL Sat 13/08/2016 H
MAIDSTONE UNITED
L 1-3 1912 Alabi    
NL Tue 16/08/2016 A
Barrow AFC
L 2-3 1351 Akintunde, Vassell    
NL Sat 20/08/2016 A
Boreham Wood
D 1-1 335 Durrell    
NL Sat 27/08/2016 H
SUTTON UNITED
W 4-0 1625 Durrell, Lloyd, Shaw, Richards    
NL Mon 29/08/2016 A
Woking
L 1-3 1271 Lloyd    
September
NL Sat 03/09/2016 H
FOREST GREEN ROVERS
L 1-2 1820 Durrell    
NL Sat 10/09/2016 A
Aldershot Town
D 0-0 2445    
NL Tue 13/09/2016 H
GUISELEY
W 2-0 1578 Richards, Shaw    
NL Sat 17/09/2016 H
BRAINTREE TOWN
W 1-0 1590 Hughes    
NL Sat 24/09/2016 A
Wrexham
D 0-0 5058    
October
NL Sat 01/10/2016 H
DOVER ATHLETIC
W 5-0 1686 Hunt, Alabi, Durrell, Mahon, Akintunde    
NL Tue 04/10/2016 A
North Ferriby United
W 1-0 476 Akintunde    
NL Sat 08/10/2016 H
TORQUAY UNITED
W 1-0 2201 Lloyd    
The FA Cup Sat 15/10/2016 A
Southport
L 0-1 1674  
NL Sat 22/10/2016 A
York City
D 1-1 2369 Richards    
NL Tue 25/10/2016 A
Macclesfield Town
D 0-0 1922    
NL Sat 29/10/2016 H
LINCOLN CITY
L 2-5 2586 Astles, Shaw    
November
NL Sat 12/11/2016 A
Tranmere Rovers
D 2-2 7790 Shaw, Astles    
NL Sat 19/11/2016 H
BROMLEY
D 1-1 1827 Shaw    
NL Tue 22/11/2016 H
SOUTHPORT
D 2-2 1752 Richards, Alabi    
NL Sat 26/11/2016 A
Eastleigh
W 3-0 1932 Richards, Durrell, Chapell    
NL Tue 29/11/2016 H
NORTH FERRIBY UNITED
W 3-0 1392 Richards, Alabi 2    
December
NL Sat 03/12/2016 A
Guiseley
D 1-1 957 Alabi    
The FA Trophy Sat 10/12/2016 A
Witton Albion
D 1-1 883 Chapell  
The FA Trophy Tue 13/12/2016 H
WITTON ALBION
W 2-1 921 Alabi, Durrell  
NL Sat 17/12/2016 H
ALDERSHOT TOWN
W 2-0 1937 Chapell, Alabi    
NL Mon 26/12/2016 A
Solihull Moors
L 2-3 1475 Durrell, Richards    
January
NL Sun 01/01/2017 H
SOLIHULL MOORS
L 0-3 2244    
NL Sat 07/01/2017 A
Braintree Town
W 2-1 707 Alabi 2    
CSC 1 Tue 10/01/2017 H
HYDE UNITED
D 3-3 338 Waters, J.Jones, Brown  
After Extra Time. 2-2 at full-time. 4-5 on penalties. 
The FA Trophy Sat 14/01/2017 H
FOREST GREEN ROVERS
L 0-2 1250  
NL Sat 21/01/2017 H
WREXHAM
D 1-1 3961 Alabi    
NL Sat 28/01/2017 A
Dover Athletic
L 1-3 1183 Alabi    
February
NL Sat 04/02/2017 A
Dagenham & Redbridge
L 2-3 1250 George, Shaw    
NL Sat 11/02/2017 H
GATESHEAD
L 1-2 2095 Hudson    
NL Sat 18/02/2017 A
Maidstone United
L 2-4 2120 Alabi, Hughes    
NL Sat 25/02/2017 A
Southport
W 1-0 1496 Horwood    
March
NL Fri 03/03/2017 H
TRANMERE ROVERS
L 2-3 3696 Alabi, Astles    
NL Sat 18/03/2017 H
EASTLEIGH
L 0-1 1643    
NL Tue 21/03/2017 H
MACCLESFIELD TOWN
L 2-3 1802 Alabi, Richards    
NL Sat 25/03/2017 A
Bromley
W 1-0 1237 Durrell    
NL Tue 28/03/2017 H
BARROW AFC
L 1-2 1501 Shaw    
April
NL Sat 01/04/2017 A
Torquay United
W 1-0 1881 Hughes    
NL Sat 08/04/2017 H
YORK CITY
L 0-2 2235    
NL Tue 11/04/2017 A
Lincoln City
L 0-1 7401    
NL Fri 14/04/2017 A
Forest Green Rovers
L 0-2 1936    
NL Mon 17/04/2017 H
WOKING
L 2-3 1770 Davies, Durrell    
NL Sat 22/04/2017 A
Sutton United
L 2-5 2082 Alabi 2    
NL Sat 29/04/2017 H
BOREHAM WOOD
L 0-2 2013    
Fixtures load time: 28.31