Powered by PrivacyPolicies.com

Chesterfield Fixtures & Results 2018/19

Show postponed matches:     Display type:   
August
NL Sat 04/08/2018 A
Ebbsfleet United
W 1-0 2041 Hines    
NL Tue 07/08/2018 H
ALDERSHOT TOWN
W 3-0 4930 Carter 2, Talbot    
NL Sat 11/08/2018 H
BRAINTREE TOWN
W 1-0 4927 Weston    
NL Tue 14/08/2018 A
Barrow AFC
L 2-3 1701 Hines, Evans    
NL Sat 18/08/2018 A
Salford City
L 2-3 3595 Hines, Fortune    
NL Sat 25/08/2018 H
BARNET
L 0-1 4685    
NL Mon 27/08/2018 A
Hartlepool United
L 0-1 3773    
September
NL Sat 01/09/2018 H
LEYTON ORIENT
L 0-1 4735    
NL Tue 04/09/2018 A
Boreham Wood
L 0-1 737    
NL Sat 08/09/2018 H
DOVER ATHLETIC
D 0-0 4303    
NL Sat 15/09/2018 A
Dagenham & Redbridge
D 1-1 1273 Weston    
NL Sat 22/09/2018 H
GATESHEAD
L 0-3 4210    
NL Tue 25/09/2018 H
MAIDENHEAD UNITED
L 1-3 3681 Fortune    
NL Sat 29/09/2018 A
Maidstone United
D 1-1 2438 Fortune    
October
NL Sat 06/10/2018 H
AFC FYLDE
D 0-0 4021    
NL Sat 13/10/2018 A
FC Halifax Town
D 1-1 2191 Denton    
The FA Cup Sat 20/10/2018 A
AFC Fylde
W 3-1 1092 Evans, Denton 2  
NL Sat 27/10/2018 H
WREXHAM
D 1-1 5662 J.Smith    
NL Tue 30/10/2018 A
Sutton United
D 1-1 1852 J.Smith    
November
NL Sat 03/11/2018 A
Harrogate Town
D 1-1 2291 J.Smith    
The FA Cup Sat 10/11/2018 H
BILLERICAY TOWN
D 1-1 2952 Maguire  
NL Sat 17/11/2018 H
HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE
D 0-0 4082    
The FA Cup Tue 20/11/2018 A
Billericay Town
W 3-1 2493 Denton 3  
NL Sat 24/11/2018 A
Eastleigh
D 1-1 1774 Hallam    
NL Tue 27/11/2018 H
BROMLEY
D 1-1 3729 Hines    
December
NL Sat 01/12/2018 A
Barnet
P-P    
The FA Cup Sun 02/12/2018 H
GRIMSBY TOWN
L 0-2 4537  
NL Sat 08/12/2018 H
SALFORD CITY
W 2-0 5085 Kiwomya 2    
The FA Trophy Sat 15/12/2018 H
BASFORD UNITED
W 5-1 1276 Kiwomya, Denton 2, J.Smith, Shaw  
NL Sat 22/12/2018 A
Leyton Orient
L 1-3 4755 Kiwomya    
NL Wed 26/12/2018 H
SOLIHULL MOORS
L 0-4 4877    
NL Sat 29/12/2018 H
HARTLEPOOL UNITED
D 1-1 4752 Barry    
January
NL Tue 01/01/2019 A
Solihull Moors
D 2-2 1375 Fortune, Shaw    
NL Sat 05/01/2019 H
EBBSFLEET UNITED
D 3-3 4123 Denton, Fortune, Evans    
The FA Trophy Sat 12/01/2019 H
BEDFORD TOWN
W 1-0 2213 Denton  
NL Sat 19/01/2019 A
Aldershot Town
W 2-0 2120 Evans 2    
NL Sat 26/01/2019 H
BARROW AFC
D 0-0 4626    
February
NL Sat 02/02/2019 A
Braintree Town
P-P    
The FA Trophy Sat 02/02/2019 H
BRACKLEY TOWN
L 0-2 2054  
NL Sat 09/02/2019 H
FC HALIFAX TOWN
W 1-0 4523 Boden    
NL Tue 12/02/2019 A
Barnet
P-P    
NL Sat 16/02/2019 A
AFC Fylde
W 1-0 2175 Fortune    
NL Sat 23/02/2019 H
HARROGATE TOWN
L 0-1 4661    
NL Tue 26/02/2019 A
Barnet
W 2-0 902 Carter, Kiwomya    
March
NL Sat 02/03/2019 A
Wrexham
L 0-1 7106    
NL Tue 05/03/2019 A
Braintree Town
W 3-1 482 Boden 2, Carter    
NL Sat 09/03/2019 H
EASTLEIGH
L 2-3 4319 Hollis, Boden    
NL Tue 12/03/2019 A
Bromley
D 3-3 910 Binnom-Williams, Boden, Rowley    
NL Sat 16/03/2019 A
Havant & Waterlooville
W 2-1 1097 Evans, Boden    
NL Sat 23/03/2019 H
SUTTON UNITED
W 3-0 4311 Denton 2, Boden    
NL Sat 30/03/2019 H
DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE
W 2-0 4377 J.Smith, Boden    
April
NL Sat 06/04/2019 A
Dover Athletic
D 0-0 1348    
NL Sat 13/04/2019 H
MAIDSTONE UNITED
W 4-1 4592 Barry, Boden, Own Goal, Maguire  
NL Fri 19/04/2019 A
Gateshead
L 0-1 1208    
NL Mon 22/04/2019 H
BOREHAM WOOD
W 3-2 4384 Denton 2, Boden    
NL Sat 27/04/2019 A
Maidenhead United
L 0-2 1555    
Fixtures load time: 22.76