Powered by PrivacyPolicies.com

Didcot Town Fixtures & Results 2016/17

Show postponed matches:     Display type:   
August
ESD1SW Sat 06/08/2016 H
SWINDON SUPERMARINE
L 1-5 149 B.Whitehead  
ESD1SW Tue 09/08/2016 A
Evesham United
D 2-2 240 B.Whitehead, Barder    
ESD1SW Sat 13/08/2016 A
Paulton Rovers
L 0-2 92    
ESD1SW Tue 16/08/2016 H
WINCHESTER CITY
W 4-0 113 B.Whitehead, Brooks, Reid, Powell    
The FA Cup Sat 20/08/2016 A
Ascot United
L 3-4 77 Powell, B.Whitehead, Ballard    
ESD1SW Sat 27/08/2016 H
LARKHALL ATHLETIC
D 0-0 123    
ESD1SW Mon 29/08/2016 A
Wantage Town
D 1-1 150 Carnell    
September
ESD1SW Sat 10/09/2016 H
MANGOTSFIELD UNITED
L 0-2 112    
ESD1SW Sat 17/09/2016 A
Tiverton Town
L 1-3 194 Longford    
The Berks & Bucks Senior Cup Tue 20/09/2016 H
HUNGERFORD TOWN
L 2-4 77 Ballard, B.Whitehead    
ESD1SW Sat 24/09/2016 H
BIDEFORD
W 4-2 101 Powell, B.Whitehead, Barder, Janes    
ESD1SW Tue 27/09/2016 A
Salisbury
L 2-3 496 Barder 2    
October
ESD1SW Sat 01/10/2016 A
Bishops Cleeve
D 1-1 87 Carnell    
SLC 1 Tue 04/10/2016 A
North Leigh
D 3-3 58 Carnell, B.Whitehead 2    
The FA Trophy Sat 08/10/2016 A
Bishops Cleeve
L 0-1 80    
ESD1SW Sat 15/10/2016 A
Winchester City
L 1-3 126 Mulvany    
ESD1SW Sat 22/10/2016 A
Hereford
D 2-2 3020 B.Whitehead, Graham    
ESD1SW Tue 25/10/2016 H
AFC TOTTON
W 3-2 130 Learoyd, Graham, Barder    
November
ESD1SW Sat 05/11/2016 A
Slimbridge
W 3-2 64 B.Whitehead, Organ, Benjamin    
ESD1SW Sat 12/11/2016 H
BARNSTAPLE TOWN
W 1-0 147 B.Whitehead    
ESD1SW Sat 19/11/2016 H
PAULTON ROVERS
W 1-0 92 Joyce    
ESD1SW Sat 26/11/2016 A
Swindon Supermarine
W 3-1 168 Joyce 2, B.Whitehead  
ESD1SW Tue 29/11/2016 H
EVESHAM UNITED
P-P    
December
ESD1SW Sat 03/12/2016 A
Yate Town
L 2-3 139 B.Whitehead 2    
ESD1SW Sat 10/12/2016 H
BRIDGWATER TOWN
W 4-0 89 Joyce, Elkins, McNish, Organ    
ESD1SW Tue 13/12/2016 H
EVESHAM UNITED
L 1-2 112 B.Whitehead    
ESD1SW Sat 17/12/2016 A
Shortwood United
D 3-3 76 Barder, B.Whitehead 2    
ESD1SW Mon 26/12/2016 H
WANTAGE TOWN
W 3-1 177 Joyce, Thorne, B.Whitehead    
January
ESD1SW Mon 02/01/2017 A
North Leigh
D 2-2 125 Joyce, Elkins  
ESD1SW Sat 07/01/2017 H
TIVERTON TOWN
D 3-3 117 B.Whitehead 2, Elkins    
ESD1SW Sat 14/01/2017 A
Wimborne Town
D 1-1 271 Barder    
ESD1SW Sat 21/01/2017 H
SHORTWOOD UNITED
P-P    
ESD1SW Tue 24/01/2017 H
TAUNTON TOWN
P-P    
ESD1SW Sat 28/01/2017 A
Bideford
D 2-2 152 Joyce, Andrady    
February
ESD1SW Sat 04/02/2017 H
SALISBURY
L 0-1 292  
ESD1SW Sat 11/02/2017 A
Taunton Town
L 0-3 359  
ESD1SW Sat 18/02/2017 H
BISHOPS CLEEVE
D 2-2 144 Jeacock, Learoyd    
ESD1SW Sat 25/02/2017 A
AFC Totton
L 1-2 235 Jeacock    
ESD1SW Tue 28/02/2017 H
SHORTWOOD UNITED
L 1-2 107 Barder    
March
ESD1SW Sat 04/03/2017 H
HEREFORD
A-A    
ESD1SW Tue 07/03/2017 H
TAUNTON TOWN
L 2-3 96 Joyce, B.Whitehead  
ESD1SW Sat 11/03/2017 H
SLIMBRIDGE
W 1-0 134 Reid    
ESD1SW Sat 18/03/2017 A
Barnstaple Town
L 1-2 139 Learoyd    
ESD1SW Sat 25/03/2017 H
YATE TOWN
L 1-2 178 Reid    
April
ESD1SW Sat 01/04/2017 A
Bridgwater Town
W 2-1 119 Organ, Joyce    
ESD1SW Sat 08/04/2017 H
WIMBORNE TOWN
W 2-0 106 Reid, R.Tanner    
ESD1SW Tue 11/04/2017 H
HEREFORD
L 1-2 B.Whitehead    
 Match played behind closed doors
ESD1SW Sat 15/04/2017 A
Larkhall Athletic
W 1-0 145 B.Whitehead    
ESD1SW Mon 17/04/2017 H
NORTH LEIGH
D 1-1 117 B.Whitehead    
ESD1SW Sat 22/04/2017 A
Mangotsfield United
W 3-2 135 B.Whitehead 2, Reid  
Fixtures load time: 21.35