Powered by PrivacyPolicies.com

Didcot Town Fixtures & Results 2018/19

Show postponed matches:     Display type:   
August
Evo-Stik League South Division One Central Sat 18/08/2018 A
Welwyn Garden City
L 1-2 257 Learoyd  
Evo-Stik League South Division One Central Tue 21/08/2018 H
AYLESBURY UNITED
W 4-0 160 Barcelos, Learoyd, M.Woodley, McNeil  
The FA Cup Sat 25/08/2018 H
AYLESBURY FC
D 1-1 129 M.Woodley  
Evo-Stik League South Division One Central Mon 27/08/2018 A
North Leigh
L 0-2 186  
September
Evo-Stik League South Division One Central Sat 01/09/2018 H
CAMBRIDGE CITY
W 2-1 135 A.Woodley, M.Williams  
The FA Cup Tue 04/09/2018 A
Aylesbury FC
W 1-0 116 Gardner  
The FA Cup Sat 08/09/2018 A
Wingate & Finchley
W 2-1 118 Gardner, McNish  
SLC P Tue 11/09/2018 H
THAME UNITED
W 5-3 67 M.Woodley, Humphries, Isaac, Akinlusi 2  
Evo-Stik League South Division One Central Sat 15/09/2018 A
Peterborough Sports
D 0-0 167  
Evo-Stik League South Division One Central Sat 22/09/2018 H
BERKHAMSTED
P-P    
The FA Cup Sat 22/09/2018 A
Hitchin Town
D 1-1 298 Gardner  
The FA Cup Tue 25/09/2018 H
HITCHIN TOWN
D 0-0 151  
After Extra Time. 0-0 at full-time. 3-4 on penalties. 
Evo-Stik League South Division One Central Sat 29/09/2018 A
Barton Rovers
P-P    
The FA Trophy Sat 29/09/2018 H
THAMESMEAD TOWN
W 3-1 136 Murphy, McNeil, Cattell  
October
SLC 1 Tue 02/10/2018 H
KIDLINGTON
W 1-0 77 Murphy  
Evo-Stik League South Division One Central Sat 06/10/2018 H
THAME UNITED
W 2-1 121 Learoyd, Barder  
The Berks & Bucks Senior Cup Tue 09/10/2018 H
MARLOW
L 1-3 101 Barder  
The FA Trophy Sat 13/10/2018 H
HERTFORD TOWN
W 2-1 151 Learoyd, Gardner  
Evo-Stik League South Division One Central Sat 20/10/2018 A
Yaxley
L 3-4 75 Murphy, Reid 2  
Evo-Stik League South Division One Central Tue 23/10/2018 H
BERKHAMSTED
L 3-4 99 Learoyd, Gardner, Humphries  
The FA Trophy Sat 27/10/2018 H
MANGOTSFIELD UNITED
D 1-1 121 Carnell  
The FA Trophy Tue 30/10/2018 A
Mangotsfield United
W 4-2 86 Learoyd, McNeil 2, Ballard  
After Extra Time. 2-2 at full-time. 
November
Evo-Stik League South Division One Central Sat 03/11/2018 H
BEDFORD TOWN
P-P    
City Security Services Limited League Challenge Cup Tue 06/11/2018 H
CIRENCESTER TOWN
W 3-0 85 Vickery-Taverner, Murphy, Humphries  
Evo-Stik League South Division One Central Sat 10/11/2018 A
Aylesbury FC
P-P    
The FA Trophy Sat 10/11/2018 A
Folkestone Invicta
L 0-3 275  
Evo-Stik League South Division One Central Sat 17/11/2018 H
DUNSTABLE TOWN
W 2-1 144 Vickery-Taverner, Humphries  
Evo-Stik League South Division One Central Wed 21/11/2018 A
Barton Rovers
W 2-1 51 Gardner, Reid  
Evo-Stik League South Division One Central Sat 24/11/2018 H
KEMPSTON ROVERS
W 2-1 128 McNeil, Gardner  
Evo-Stik League South Division One Central Tue 27/11/2018 H
BEDFORD TOWN
W 4-3 92 McNeil, Learoyd, McNish, Hackett  
December
Evo-Stik League South Division One Central Sat 01/12/2018 A
Bromsgrove Sporting
A-A    
City Security Services Limited League Challenge Cup Tue 04/12/2018 H
STRATFORD TOWN
D 1-1 98  
Evo-Stik League South Division One Central Sat 08/12/2018 A
Coleshill Town
L 1-2 104 L.Williams  
Evo-Stik League South Division One Central Tue 11/12/2018 A
Aylesbury FC
W 4-2 84 L.Williams 2, Thomas, McNish  
Evo-Stik League South Division One Central Sat 15/12/2018 H
CORBY TOWN
W 3-2 129 L.Williams 2, Murphy  
Evo-Stik League South Division One Central Sat 22/12/2018 A
Kidlington
W 2-1 118 Barder, Isaac  
 Kidlington sub details missing
Evo-Stik League South Division One Central Wed 26/12/2018 H
NORTH LEIGH
D 2-2 208 L.Williams 2  
Evo-Stik League South Division One Central Sat 29/12/2018 H
WELWYN GARDEN CITY
D 3-3 171 McNish 2, Barder  
January
Evo-Stik League South Division One Central Tue 01/01/2019 A
Sutton Coldfield Town
D 3-3 156 McNish 2, L.Williams  
Evo-Stik League South Division One Central Sat 05/01/2019 H
AFC DUNSTABLE
W 2-0 125 McNish 2  
Evo-Stik League South Division One Central Sat 12/01/2019 A
Aylesbury United
W 4-1 129 Hackett, McNish, Dennis, Humphries  
Evo-Stik League South Division One Central Tue 15/01/2019 A
Bromsgrove Sporting
L 1-3 657 McNish  
Evo-Stik League South Division One Central Sat 19/01/2019 A
Thame United
W 1-0 129 Murphy  
Evo-Stik League South Division One Central Sat 26/01/2019 H
BARTON ROVERS
L 0-1 179  
February
Evo-Stik League South Division One Central Sat 02/02/2019 A
Bedford Town
L 2-3 230 Carnell, Dennis  
Evo-Stik League South Division One Central Sat 09/02/2019 H
YAXLEY
W 2-0 167 Dennis, Own Goal  
Evo-Stik League South Division One Central Sat 16/02/2019 A
Corby Town
L 2-3 432 Carnell, Barcelos  
Evo-Stik League South Division One Central Sat 23/02/2019 H
COLESHILL TOWN
W 1-0 153 Carnell  
March
Evo-Stik League South Division One Central Sat 02/03/2019 H
AYLESBURY FC
D 1-1 180 Barcelos  
Evo-Stik League South Division One Central Sat 09/03/2019 A
Dunstable Town
W 3-0 114 Hackett, McNeil, Barcelos  
Evo-Stik League South Division One Central Sat 16/03/2019 H
PETERBOROUGH SPORTS
D 1-1 172 Barcelos  
Evo-Stik League South Division One Central Sat 23/03/2019 A
Berkhamsted
L 1-5 191 Carnell  
Evo-Stik League South Division One Central Sat 30/03/2019 H
BROMSGROVE SPORTING
L 1-2 305 Dennis  
April
Evo-Stik League South Division One Central Sat 06/04/2019 A
Kempston Rovers
D 1-1 102 Carnell  
Evo-Stik League South Division One Central Sat 13/04/2019 H
KIDLINGTON
D 2-2 181 Barder, Carnell  
Evo-Stik League South Division One Central Sat 20/04/2019 A
Cambridge City
L 0-2 181  
Evo-Stik League South Division One Central Mon 22/04/2019 H
SUTTON COLDFIELD TOWN
D 1-1 192 Haysham  
Evo-Stik League South Division One Central Sat 27/04/2019 A
AFC Dunstable
D 0-0 102  
Fixtures load time: 18.41