Powered by PrivacyPolicies.com

FC Halifax Town Fixtures & Results 2017/18

Show postponed matches:     Display type:   
August
NL Sat 05/08/2017 H
ALDERSHOT TOWN
L 0-2 2108    
NL Tue 08/08/2017 A
Barrow AFC
D 0-0 1410    
NL Sat 12/08/2017 A
Chester
D 0-0 2082    
NL Tue 15/08/2017 H
DOVER ATHLETIC
L 1-2 1486 Denton    
NL Sat 19/08/2017 A
Solihull Moors
W 1-0 684 Morgan    
NL Sat 26/08/2017 H
GUISELEY
W 2-0 1777 Kosylo, Brown    
NL Mon 28/08/2017 A
Gateshead
D 0-0 1609    
September
NL Sat 02/09/2017 H
AFC FYLDE
W 2-1 1775 Denton 2    
NL Sat 09/09/2017 H
MAIDENHEAD UNITED
W 3-2 1727 Morgan, Kosylo 2    
NL Tue 12/09/2017 A
Leyton Orient
W 3-0 3600 Morgan, Denton, Kosylo    
NL Sat 16/09/2017 A
Dagenham & Redbridge
L 1-3 1282 Brown    
NL Sat 23/09/2017 H
BROMLEY
W 2-1 1760 Kosylo, Denton    
NL Sat 30/09/2017 A
Ebbsfleet United
L 0-2 1643    
October
NL Tue 03/10/2017 H
WREXHAM
D 0-0 2136    
NL Sat 07/10/2017 A
Boreham Wood
D 1-1 562 Moyo    
The FA Cup Sat 14/10/2017 H
TRANMERE ROVERS
L 1-3 1630  
NL Sat 21/10/2017 H
TORQUAY UNITED
D 1-1 1764 Waring    
NL Tue 24/10/2017 H
MAIDSTONE UNITED
L 0-2 1410    
NL Sat 28/10/2017 A
Tranmere Rovers
L 2-4 4826 Brown, Batty    
WRCC 2 Tue 31/10/2017 A
Thackley
W 3-2 155 Waring, Tomlinson 2  
November
NL Sat 11/11/2017 H
WOKING
D 0-0 1710    
NL Sat 18/11/2017 A
Sutton United
L 2-3 1986 Denton, Garner    
NL Tue 21/11/2017 A
Hartlepool United
L 0-4 2755    
NL Sat 25/11/2017 H
EASTLEIGH
D 3-3 1407 McManus, Denton, Batty    
December
NL Sat 02/12/2017 H
BARROW AFC
L 0-1 1618    
WRCC QF Tue 05/12/2017 A
Selby
L 2-4 261 Healy, Barrows  
NL Sat 09/12/2017 A
Aldershot Town
W 1-0 1913 McManus    
The FA Trophy Sat 16/12/2017 H
MACCLESFIELD TOWN
P-P    
The FA Trophy Tue 19/12/2017 H
MACCLESFIELD TOWN
P-P    
NL Sat 23/12/2017 H
CHESTER
W 4-0 2040 Denton, McManus, Clarke, MacDonald    
NL Tue 26/12/2017 A
Macclesfield Town
L 1-2 2313 Denton    
NL Sat 30/12/2017 A
Dover Athletic
D 0-0 1127    
January
NL Mon 01/01/2018 H
MACCLESFIELD TOWN
L 1-4 1962 Waring    
NL Sat 06/01/2018 A
Maidenhead United
D 0-0 1229    
The FA Trophy Tue 09/01/2018 H
MACCLESFIELD TOWN
W 1-0 503 Kosylo  
The FA Trophy Sat 13/01/2018 H
MAIDENHEAD UNITED
L 1-4 802 Kosylo  
NL Sat 20/01/2018 H
LEYTON ORIENT
P-P    
NL Sat 27/01/2018 A
Bromley
L 0-3 1524    
NL Tue 30/01/2018 H
LEYTON ORIENT
L 1-2 1352 Denton    
February
NL Sat 03/02/2018 H
DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE
P-P    
NL Sat 10/02/2018 A
Wrexham
D 1-1 4998 McManus    
NL Sat 17/02/2018 H
EBBSFLEET UNITED
L 1-2 1762 Kosylo    
NL Tue 20/02/2018 H
HARTLEPOOL UNITED
W 2-0 1584 Hotte, Tomlinson    
NL Sat 24/02/2018 A
Eastleigh
D 0-0 1852    
March
NL Sat 03/03/2018 H
SUTTON UNITED
P-P    
NL Sat 10/03/2018 A
Woking
W 3-1 1619 Kosylo 2, Thomson    
NL Tue 13/03/2018 H
DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE
W 2-1 1315 Hanley, Fondop    
NL Sat 17/03/2018 A
Guiseley
D 1-1 1106 Tomlinson    
NL Sat 24/03/2018 H
SOLIHULL MOORS
D 0-0 1849    
NL Fri 30/03/2018 A
AFC Fylde
L 0-2 2230    
April
NL Mon 02/04/2018 H
GATESHEAD
P-P    
NL Sat 07/04/2018 H
BOREHAM WOOD
W 2-1 1460 Brown, Fondop    
NL Tue 10/04/2018 H
SUTTON UNITED
W 2-1 1274 Fondop, Tomlinson    
NL Thu 12/04/2018 H
GATESHEAD
D 2-2 1302 Fondop, Kosylo    
NL Sat 14/04/2018 A
Torquay United
L 0-1 1567    
NL Sat 21/04/2018 H
TRANMERE ROVERS
L 0-2 3113    
NL Sat 28/04/2018 A
Maidstone United
D 0-0 2832    
Fixtures load time: 19.11