Powered by PrivacyPolicies.com

FC Halifax Town Fixtures & Results 2018/19

Show postponed matches:     Display type:   
August
NL Sat 04/08/2018 A
Braintree Town
W 2-0 621 Edwards, Clarke    
NL Tue 07/08/2018 H
BARROW AFC
W 2-0 1654 Southwell, Brown    
NL Sat 11/08/2018 H
MAIDSTONE UNITED
W 3-0 1534 King, Tomlinson, Southwell    
NL Tue 14/08/2018 A
Salford City
L 1-2 2632 Kosylo    
NL Sat 18/08/2018 H
DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE
W 2-1 1364 Kosylo, Edwards    
NL Sat 25/08/2018 A
Boreham Wood
L 1-2 572 Clarke    
NL Mon 27/08/2018 H
GATESHEAD
W 1-0 1688 Preston    
September
NL Sat 01/09/2018 A
Sutton United
D 1-1 1789 Southwell    
NL Tue 04/09/2018 A
Wrexham
D 0-0 5377    
NL Sat 08/09/2018 H
LEYTON ORIENT
D 1-1 1927 Southwell    
NL Sat 15/09/2018 A
Maidenhead United
L 0-3 1306    
NL Sat 22/09/2018 H
HARTLEPOOL UNITED
L 1-2 2360 Hanson    
NL Tue 25/09/2018 H
AFC FYLDE
D 0-0 1197    
NL Sat 29/09/2018 A
Bromley
D 2-2 1143 Staunton, Preston    
October
NL Sat 06/10/2018 A
Aldershot Town
L 0-3 1625    
NL Sat 13/10/2018 H
CHESTERFIELD
D 1-1 2191 Kosylo    
The FA Cup Sat 20/10/2018 A
Warrington Town
D 2-2 949 Clarke, Kosylo  
The FA Cup Tue 23/10/2018 H
WARRINGTON TOWN
W 2-0 844 Preston, Southwell  
NL Sat 27/10/2018 H
EASTLEIGH
L 0-1 1343    
NL Tue 30/10/2018 A
Solihull Moors
D 0-0 915    
November
NL Sat 03/11/2018 A
Havant & Waterlooville
L 1-2 1258 Maher    
WRCC 2 Tue 06/11/2018 A
Goole AFC
D 3-3 140 Cham, Taylor, Abioye  
The FA Cup Sat 10/11/2018 A
Morecambe
D 0-0 1736  
NL Sat 17/11/2018 H
DOVER ATHLETIC
W 1-0 1356 Kosylo    
The FA Cup Tue 20/11/2018 H
MORECAMBE
W 1-0 1218 King  
NL Sat 24/11/2018 A
Ebbsfleet United
L 0-4 1104    
NL Tue 27/11/2018 H
BARNET
P-P    
December
NL Sat 01/12/2018 H
BOREHAM WOOD
P-P    
The FA Cup Sat 01/12/2018 H
AFC WIMBLEDON
L 1-3 2044  
NL Sat 08/12/2018 A
Dagenham & Redbridge
D 1-1 1098 Clarke    
The FA Trophy Sat 15/12/2018 A
Barrow AFC
W 2-1 578 Brown, Edwards  
NL Tue 18/12/2018 H
BOREHAM WOOD
D 1-1 913 Southwell    
NL Sat 22/12/2018 H
SUTTON UNITED
L 0-1 1319    
NL Wed 26/12/2018 A
Harrogate Town
W 2-1 2310 Clarke, Southwell    
NL Sat 29/12/2018 A
Gateshead
D 1-1 830 Preston    
January
NL Tue 01/01/2019 H
HARROGATE TOWN
D 1-1 1696 Edwards    
NL Sat 05/01/2019 H
BRAINTREE TOWN
D 0-0 1302    
The FA Trophy Sat 12/01/2019 H
SOLIHULL MOORS
D 2-2 798 Southwell, Kosylo  
The FA Trophy Tue 15/01/2019 A
Solihull Moors
L 0-1 355  
NL Sat 19/01/2019 A
Barrow AFC
D 0-0 1142    
WRCC QF Mon 21/01/2019 A
Selby Town
W 5-3 170 Preston 2, Freedman, Cham, Edwards  
NL Sat 26/01/2019 H
SALFORD CITY
D 0-0 2115    
February
NL Sat 02/02/2019 A
Maidstone United
P-P    
WRCC SF Tue 05/02/2019 A
Ossett United
L 1-4 608 Vietch  
NL Sat 09/02/2019 A
Chesterfield
L 0-1 4523    
NL Sat 16/02/2019 H
ALDERSHOT TOWN
D 0-0 1650    
NL Tue 19/02/2019 A
Maidstone United
W 1-0 1813 Quigley    
NL Sat 23/02/2019 H
HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE
D 0-0 1181    
March
NL Sat 02/03/2019 A
Eastleigh
W 1-0 3323 Ferry    
NL Tue 05/03/2019 H
BARNET
W 3-0 1085 Rodney, Ferry, Duku    
NL Sat 09/03/2019 H
EBBSFLEET UNITED
P-P    
NL Tue 12/03/2019 A
Barnet
D 1-1 702 Rodney    
NL Sat 16/03/2019 A
Dover Athletic
L 1-2 897 Kosylo    
NL Sat 23/03/2019 H
SOLIHULL MOORS
W 2-0 1563 Duku, Rodney    
NL Tue 26/03/2019 H
EBBSFLEET UNITED
D 0-0 1073    
NL Sat 30/03/2019 H
MAIDENHEAD UNITED
L 0-1 1336    
April
NL Sat 06/04/2019 A
Leyton Orient
D 2-2 5458 Duku, Rodney    
NL Sat 13/04/2019 H
BROMLEY
D 2-2 1303 Staunton, Rodney    
NL Fri 19/04/2019 A
Hartlepool United
L 1-2 3018 Rodney    
NL Mon 22/04/2019 H
WREXHAM
W 2-1 2577 Quigley, Rodney    
NL Sat 27/04/2019 A
AFC Fylde
W 2-0 1891 Brown, Own Goal  
Fixtures load time: 30.06