Powered by PrivacyPolicies.com

Highworth Town Fixtures & Results 2018/19

Show postponed matches:     Display type:   
August
The FA Cup Sat 11/08/2018 A
Windsor FC
D 3-3 125 Milhench, Edenborough 2    
The FA Cup Wed 15/08/2018 H
WINDSOR FC
L 1-2 204 Edenborough    
ELS1S Sat 18/08/2018 H
AFC TOTTON
W 1-0 178 Edenborough  
ELS1S Wed 22/08/2018 A
Slimbridge
D 0-0 108    
ELS1S Mon 27/08/2018 H
CIRENCESTER TOWN
L 0-3 298  
September
ELS1S Sat 01/09/2018 A
Barnstaple Town
W 3-1 105 Parsons, Ferguson, Turk    
ELS1S Sat 15/09/2018 A
Street
D 2-2 126 Parsons, Sidibe    
ELS1S Sat 22/09/2018 H
THATCHAM TOWN
W 5-0 126 Roberts 2, Parsons 3    
The FA Trophy Sat 29/09/2018 A
Blackfield & Langley
L 0-3 63    
October
SLC 1 Wed 03/10/2018 H
SALISBURY
D 0-0 136  
ELS1S Sat 06/10/2018 H
BLACKFIELD & LANGLEY
D 2-2 89 Turk, Parsons    
ELS1S Sat 13/10/2018 A
Evesham United
D 4-4 219 Parsons, Edenborough, Sproule, Sidibe    
WiSC 1 Tue 16/10/2018 A
Chippenham Park
W 2-0 47 Grabe, Sidibe    
ELS1S Sat 20/10/2018 A
Yate Town
L 0-3 152    
ELS1S Sat 27/10/2018 A
Winchester City
D 1-1 123 Edenborough    
November
ELS1S Sat 03/11/2018 H
BIDEFORD
L 3-4 106 Holgate, Edenborough, Parsons    
ELS1S Sat 10/11/2018 H
CINDERFORD TOWN
L 0-1 137    
WiSC 2 Wed 14/11/2018 H
SWINDON SUPERMARINE
L 1-2 215 Sidibe  
ELS1S Sat 17/11/2018 A
Bristol Manor Farm
W 2-1 165 Ferguson, Jefferies    
ELS1S Sat 24/11/2018 H
MELKSHAM TOWN
W 3-1 145 Edenborough 2, Sidibe    
December
ELS1S Sat 01/12/2018 A
Mangotsfield United
W 1-0 110 Sidibe  
ELS1S Sat 08/12/2018 H
MONEYFIELDS
D 1-1 62 Taylor    
ELS1S Sat 15/12/2018 A
Paulton Rovers
D 2-2 126 Edenborough, Sidibe    
ELS1S Sat 22/12/2018 H
LARKHALL ATHLETIC
L 0-2 107    
ELS1S Wed 26/12/2018 A
Cirencester Town
L 2-3 200 Edenborough, Sidibe  
ELS1S Sat 29/12/2018 A
AFC Totton
L 1-3 333 Edenborough    
January
ELS1S Tue 01/01/2019 H
EVESHAM UNITED
L 1-7 179 Edenborough    
ELS1S Sat 05/01/2019 A
Fleet Town
W 4-3 116 Jefferies, Own Goal, Morris, Edenborough  
ELS1S Sat 12/01/2019 H
SLIMBRIDGE
W 4-0 129 Turk 2, Jefferies, Parsons    
ELS1S Sat 19/01/2019 H
STREET
W 1-0 102 Jefferies    
ELS1S Sat 26/01/2019 A
Thatcham Town
W 3-2 182 Turk, Bohane, Sproule    
February
ELS1S Sat 02/02/2019 H
WINCHESTER CITY
P-P    
ELS1S Sat 09/02/2019 A
Blackfield & Langley
L 0-3 77    
ELS1S Sat 16/02/2019 H
YATE TOWN
L 1-4 171 Jefferies    
ELS1S Sat 23/02/2019 A
Bideford
L 0-1 201    
ELS1S Wed 27/02/2019 H
WINCHESTER CITY
L 1-4 134 Jefferies    
March
ELS1S Sat 02/03/2019 H
PAULTON ROVERS
W 1-0 106 Lomotey    
ELS1S Sat 09/03/2019 A
Moneyfields
L 1-2 77 Young    
ELS1S Sat 16/03/2019 A
Melksham Town
L 2-3 357 Parsons, Young    
ELS1S Sat 23/03/2019 H
MANGOTSFIELD UNITED
D 1-1 130 Turk  
ELS1S Sat 30/03/2019 A
Cinderford Town
L 1-3 136 Young    
April
ELS1S Sat 06/04/2019 H
BRISTOL MANOR FARM
W 4-0 100 Young 2, Jefferies, Mbunga    
ELS1S Sat 13/04/2019 A
Larkhall Athletic
L 0-1 96    
ELS1S Sat 20/04/2019 H
BARNSTAPLE TOWN
D 1-1 107 Drewett    
ELS1S Sat 27/04/2019 H
FLEET TOWN
W 4-2 123 Mbunga, Turk, Young, Drewett    
Fixtures load time: 12.53