Powered by PrivacyPolicies.com

Langford  Langford  2016/17

Show postponed matches:     Display type:   
August
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1 Tue 09/08/2016 H
HARPENDEN TOWN
D 2-2 56 Daly, Ingham  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1 Sat 13/08/2016 A
Baldock Town
L 0-3 57  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1 Tue 16/08/2016 H
BROADFIELDS UNITED
W 4-2 33 Moss, Daly 3  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1 Sat 27/08/2016 H
CHESHAM UNITED RES
L 2-3 37 Stead, Moss  
September
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1 Sat 03/09/2016 A
Hillingdon Borough
L 0-4 27  
 Hillingdon sub details missing
DOC 2 Wed 07/09/2016 A
Arlesey Town Reserves
W 5-3 42 S.Murray, Moss, Bryant, Brooks, Daly  
The FA Vase Sat 10/09/2016 H
BALDOCK TOWN
D 2-2 60 Barker, Brooks  
After Extra Time. 2-2 at full-time. 4-5 on penalties. 
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1 Wed 14/09/2016 A
Arlesey Town Reserves
W 4-3 30 Barker, Moss, Waite, Daly  
Challenge Trophy Sat 17/09/2016 A
Hale Leys United
W 8-0 63 Barker 3, Bryant 3, Waite 2  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1 Sat 24/09/2016 A
Kensington Borough
D 1-1 12 Moss  
October
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1 Sat 01/10/2016 H
SOUTHALL
W 1-0 37 Daly  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1 Tue 04/10/2016 A
Winslow United
L 1-3 61 Potter  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1 Sat 08/10/2016 H
BRIMSDOWN
W 9-1 28 Daly 3, Waite, Potter, Higley 2, Downey, Ingham  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1 Tue 11/10/2016 A
Hatfield Town
W 7-0 27 Penman 2, Daly 4, Calvano  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1 Sat 15/10/2016 A
Risborough Rangers
W 3-1 155 Daly, Moss 2  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1 Sat 22/10/2016 H
CODICOTE
W 2-1 49 Penman, Daly  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1 Sat 29/10/2016 A
Bedford
W 6-1 43 Penman, Calvano 2, Daly 2, Ellis  
November
NBCC QF Tue 01/11/2016 A
Stotfold
L 2-4 72 Ashley, Daly  
BST 2 Sat 05/11/2016 H
BIGGLESWADE FC
D 1-1 71 Daly  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1 Tue 08/11/2016 A
Harefield United
W 4-2 35 Calvano 2, Penman, Own Goal  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1 Sat 12/11/2016 H
AMPTHILL TOWN
W 9-1 39 Penman, Potter 2, Daly 2, Moss 2, Bryant, Downey  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1 Sat 19/11/2016 H
BUCKINGHAM ATHLETIC
L 2-3 42 S.Murray, Moss  
DOC QF Tue 22/11/2016 H
AMPTHILL TOWN
W 6-1 44 Daly 4, Bryant, Moss  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1 Sat 26/11/2016 A
Wodson Park
D 1-1 20 Meyrick  
December
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1 Sat 03/12/2016 A
Chesham United Res
W 3-2 53 Daly, Calvano, Penman  
Challenge Trophy Tue 06/12/2016 H
SUN SPORTS
W 4-1 29 Perry, Waite, Ingham, Brooks  
BST QF Sat 10/12/2016 H
SHARNBROOK
W 3-1 29 Bryant, Penman, Ashley  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1 Sat 17/12/2016 A
Hadley Wood & Wingate
W 4-0 21 Calvano, Ingham 2, Ashley  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1 Tue 27/12/2016 A
Biggleswade FC
L 1-8 165 Miah  
January
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1 Sat 07/01/2017 A
Harpenden Town
L 1-3 61 Moss  
DOC SF Tue 10/01/2017 H
HATFIELD TOWN
W 3-1 60 Daly 2, Potter  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1 Sat 14/01/2017 H
HILLINGDON BOROUGH
W 3-0 42 Potter, Turney, Higley  
Challenge Trophy Tue 17/01/2017 H
WEMBLEY
W 1-0 51 Hendrickson  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1 Sat 28/01/2017 H
BEDFORD
W 8-1 52 Daly 3, Redmond, Turney, Waite, Brooks, Ashley  
Challenge Trophy Tue 31/01/2017 H
SOUTHALL
W 5-2 31 Moss, Daly, Brooks 2, Perry  
February
BST SF Sat 04/02/2017 H
THE 61 FC (LUTON)
D 1-1 67 Putnam  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1 Tue 07/02/2017 A
Ampthill Town
W 3-0 42 Moss 2, Own Goal  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1 Sat 11/02/2017 A
Codicote
W 3-2 39 Hendrickson, Moss, Ingham  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1 Tue 14/02/2017 H
WINSLOW UNITED
W 5-0 38 Potter, Ingham, Turney, Brooks, Putnam  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1 Sat 18/02/2017 H
ARLESEY TOWN RESERVES
W 4-2 28 Turney, Waite, Penman, Brooks  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1 Tue 21/02/2017 H
KENSINGTON BOROUGH
W 4-3 29 Ingham, Moss 2, Perry  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1 Sat 25/02/2017 A
Brimsdown
W 2-1 10 Moss, Daly  
March
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1 Sat 04/03/2017 H
RISBOROUGH RANGERS
D 1-1 45 S.Murray  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1 Tue 07/03/2017 A
Broadfields United
W 3-1 29 Turney, Gittens, Daly  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1 Sat 11/03/2017 H
WODSON PARK
W 1-0 36 Penman  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1 Sat 18/03/2017 H
BALDOCK TOWN
L 1-3 69 Putnam  
Challenge Trophy Tue 21/03/2017 H
THAME RANGERS
L 1-4 31 Daly  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1 Sat 25/03/2017 A
Buckingham Athletic
D 0-0 46  
April
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1 Sat 01/04/2017 A
Southall
L 0-4 30  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1 Sat 08/04/2017 H
HATFIELD TOWN
L 0-4 33  
DOC F Wed 12/04/2017 A
Wodson Park
W 1-0 145 Daly  
 At London Colney FC
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1 Sat 15/04/2017 H
BIGGLESWADE FC
L 0-3 105  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1 Sat 22/04/2017 H
HAREFIELD UNITED
W 1-0 32 Bryant  
Spartan South Midlands Football League Division 1 Sat 29/04/2017 H
HADLEY WOOD & WINGATE
W 3-2 40 Daly, Moss 2  
Fixtures load time: 25.51