Powered by PrivacyPolicies.com

Melksham Town Fixtures & Results 2018/19

Show postponed matches:     Display type:   
August
The FA Cup Sat 11/08/2018 H
BADSHOT LEA
W 4-0 238 Davies 2, Ballinger, Higdon    
ELS1S Sat 18/08/2018 H
EVESHAM UNITED
W 1-0 432 Plummer    
ELS1S Tue 21/08/2018 A
Paulton Rovers
W 1-0 252 Plummer    
The FA Cup Sat 25/08/2018 H
BLACKFIELD & LANGLEY
W 1-0 210 Davidson    
ELS1S Mon 27/08/2018 H
LARKHALL ATHLETIC
D 1-1 405 Davies    
September
ELS1S Sat 01/09/2018 A
Winchester City
D 2-2 160 Plummer 2    
The FA Cup Sat 08/09/2018 H
MERTHYR TOWN
L 1-4 304    
ELS1S Sat 15/09/2018 H
BRISTOL MANOR FARM
D 2-2 366 Ballinger, Sandell    
ELS1S Sat 29/09/2018 A
Bideford
D 1-1 218 Davies    
October
SLC 1 Wed 03/10/2018 A
Larkhall Athletic
W 2-0 85 Lyons, Own Goal  
ELS1S Sat 06/10/2018 H
CINDERFORD TOWN
W 3-2 Plummer, Davies 2    
The FA Trophy Sat 13/10/2018 A
Slimbridge
W 3-2 81 Davies, Ballinger, Plummer    
WiSC 1 Wed 17/10/2018 A
New College Swindon
W 10-0 40 Ballinger 4, Plummer 4, Davidson, Evans    
ELS1S Sat 20/10/2018 A
Blackfield & Langley
L 2-3 80 Davies 2    
The FA Trophy Sat 27/10/2018 A
Thatcham Town
W 2-1 286 Davies, Ballinger    
ELS1S Tue 30/10/2018 A
Moneyfields
D 3-3 90 Norris 2, Thompson    
November
ELS1S Sat 03/11/2018 H
MANGOTSFIELD UNITED
W 2-1 352 Ballinger 2  
City Security Services Limited League Challenge Cup Tue 06/11/2018 H
SLIMBRIDGE
L 0-4 125    
The FA Trophy Sat 10/11/2018 A
Leiston
L 1-2 172 Davies  
WiSC 2 Tue 13/11/2018 A
Devizes Town
W 1-0    
ELS1S Sat 17/11/2018 H
STREET
W 5-3 352 Plummer 2, Hobbs 2, Norris    
ELS1S Sat 24/11/2018 A
Highworth Town
L 1-3 145 Maidment    
ELS1S Tue 27/11/2018 A
AFC Totton
P-P    
December
ELS1S Sat 01/12/2018 H
SLIMBRIDGE
W 1-0 294 Rusher    
ELS1S Sat 08/12/2018 H
BARNSTAPLE TOWN
W 3-0 312 Rusher, Davies 2    
WiSC QF Tue 11/12/2018 A
Swindon Supermarine
L 1-4 101 Plummer  
ELS1S Sat 15/12/2018 A
Thatcham Town
P-P    
ELS1S Sat 22/12/2018 H
FLEET TOWN
W 2-1 382 Maidment 2    
ELS1S Wed 26/12/2018 A
Larkhall Athletic
W 1-0 215 Hobbs    
ELS1S Sat 29/12/2018 A
Evesham United
L 0-3 242    
January
ELS1S Tue 01/01/2019 H
YATE TOWN
L 0-2 503    
ELS1S Sat 05/01/2019 A
Cirencester Town
L 0-4 173  
ELS1S Tue 08/01/2019 A
AFC Totton
L 0-5 210    
ELS1S Sat 12/01/2019 H
PAULTON ROVERS
L 0-4 454    
ELS1S Tue 15/01/2019 A
Thatcham Town
W 3-0 220 Ballinger, Webb, Norris    
ELS1S Sat 19/01/2019 A
Bristol Manor Farm
W 3-2 170 Webb, Ballinger 2    
ELS1S Sat 26/01/2019 H
MONEYFIELDS
L 1-3 361 Ballinger    
February
ELS1S Sat 02/02/2019 H
BIDEFORD
P-P    
ELS1S Sat 09/02/2019 A
Cinderford Town
P-P    
ELS1S Sat 16/02/2019 H
BLACKFIELD & LANGLEY
L 2-3 406 Smith, Davies    
ELS1S Sat 23/02/2019 A
Mangotsfield United
W 2-1 131 Plummer, Davies  
ELS1S Mon 25/02/2019 H
BIDEFORD
W 2-1 348 Webb 2    
March
ELS1S Sat 02/03/2019 H
THATCHAM TOWN
L 1-2 431 Davies    
ELS1S Sat 09/03/2019 A
Barnstaple Town
W 1-0 190 Davies    
ELS1S Tue 12/03/2019 A
Cinderford Town
P-P    
ELS1S Sat 16/03/2019 H
HIGHWORTH TOWN
W 3-2 357 Plummer, Cooper 2    
ELS1S Sat 23/03/2019 A
Slimbridge
W 3-1 105 Ballinger 2, Plummer    
ELS1S Tue 26/03/2019 A
Cinderford Town
L 0-1 130    
ELS1S Sat 30/03/2019 H
AFC TOTTON
L 0-3 404    
April
ELS1S Sat 06/04/2019 A
Street
L 1-3 133 Ballinger    
ELS1S Sat 13/04/2019 A
Fleet Town
W 3-0 122 Croad, King, Ballinger    
ELS1S Fri 19/04/2019 H
WINCHESTER CITY
L 1-4 470 King    
ELS1S Mon 22/04/2019 A
Yate Town
L 2-3 257 Ballinger, W.Thomson    
ELS1S Sat 27/04/2019 H
CIRENCESTER TOWN
L 0-1 406  
Fixtures load time: 21.75