Powered by PrivacyPolicies.com

Rugby Town Fixtures & Results 2013/14

Show postponed matches:     Display type:   
August
Calor Southern League Division One Central Sat 17/08/2013 A
Aylesbury United
W 2-0 229 Lake-Gaskin, Kolodynski  
Calor Southern League Division One Central Tue 20/08/2013 H
POTTERS BAR TOWN
W 6-1 226 Marsden, McBride, Belcher, Kolodynski, Bishop, Lake-Gaskin  
Calor Southern League Division One Central Sat 24/08/2013 H
NORTH GREENFORD UNITED
D 2-2 240 Belcher, Marsden  
Calor Southern League Division One Central Mon 26/08/2013 A
Daventry Town
L 0-5 258  
The FA Cup Sat 31/08/2013 H
NORTON UNITED
D 1-1 203 Youngs  
September
Calor Southern League Division One Central Tue 03/09/2013 A
St Ives Town
P-P    
The FA Cup Tue 03/09/2013 A
Norton United
D 1-1 123  
After Extra Time. 1-1 at full-time. 3-4 on penalties. 
Calor Southern League Division One Central Sat 07/09/2013 H
SLOUGH TOWN
L 0-4 393  
The FA Cup Sat 14/09/2013 A
Nantwich Town
W 2-1 232 Lake-Gaskin, Youngs  
Calor Southern League Division One Central Tue 17/09/2013 A
Kettering Town
W 2-0 403 Gudger  
Calor Southern League Division One Central Sat 21/09/2013 H
CHERTSEY TOWN
W 8-1 214 Gudger, Marsden, Lake-Gaskin, Kolodynski 3, Rowley, Youngs  
Calor Southern League Division One Central Tue 24/09/2013 A
St Ives Town
W 3-0 218 Youngs, Lake-Gaskin 2  
Calor Southern League Division One Central Sat 28/09/2013 A
Beaconsfield SYCOB
P-P    
The FA Cup Sat 28/09/2013 A
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
W 6-0 149 Lake-Gaskin 2, Kolodynski 2, Blythe, McBride  
October
BirmSC 1 Tue 01/10/2013 H
REDDITCH UNITED
D 2-2 111 Moses-Garvey, Rowley  
After Extra Time. 2-2 at full-time. 5-4 on penalties. 
The FA Trophy Sat 05/10/2013 A
Chasetown
L 1-2 254 Gudger  
Calor Southern League Division One Central Tue 08/10/2013 H
AYLESBURY FC
P-P    
Calor Southern League Division One Central Sat 12/10/2013 A
Royston Town
P-P    
The FA Cup Sat 12/10/2013 A
Worcester City
D 0-0 704  
Red Insure Cup Tue 15/10/2013 H
BANBURY UNITED
P-P    
The FA Cup Tue 15/10/2013 H
WORCESTER CITY
L 0-2 327  
Calor Southern League Division One Central Sat 19/10/2013 A
Barton Rovers
W 4-1 90 Lake-Gaskin, Kolodynski 2, Piggon  
Red Insure Cup Tue 22/10/2013 H
BANBURY UNITED
W 5-2 140 Marsden 2, Kolodynski, McBride 2  
Calor Southern League Division One Central Sat 26/10/2013 H
ASHFORD TOWN (MX)
W 1-0 222 Kolodynski  
Calor Southern League Division One Central Mon 28/10/2013 A
Beaconsfield SYCOB
W 4-1 94 Kolodynski 2, O'Grady, Lake-Gaskin  
November
Calor Southern League Division One Central Sat 02/11/2013 A
Egham Town
P-P    
Calor Southern League Division One Central Sat 09/11/2013 H
UXBRIDGE
W 3-1 217 Youngs, Lake-Gaskin, Kolodynski  
Red Insure Cup Mon 11/11/2013 A
Redditch United
P-P    
Calor Southern League Division One Central Sat 16/11/2013 A
Dunstable Town
L 0-3 215  
Red Insure Cup Mon 18/11/2013 A
Redditch United
L 2-3 96 Youngs 2  
Calor Southern League Division One Central Sat 23/11/2013 H
MARLOW
W 3-2 254 O'Grady, Marsden, Gudger  
Calor Southern League Division One Central Tue 26/11/2013 A
Leighton Town
W 1-0 88 Lake-Gaskin  
Calor Southern League Division One Central Sat 30/11/2013 H
NORTHWOOD
W 4-2 170 Lake-Gaskin, Kolodynski, Piggon 2  
December
Calor Southern League Division One Central Tue 03/12/2013 A
Egham Town
D 1-1 82  
Calor Southern League Division One Central Sat 07/12/2013 A
Chalfont St. Peter
W 2-0 78 Blythe, Kolodynski  
Calor Southern League Division One Central Tue 10/12/2013 H
AYLESBURY FC
W 3-2 135 Kolodynski 2, Lake-Gaskin  
Calor Southern League Division One Central Sat 14/12/2013 H
AFC HAYES
W 2-0 215 O'Grady, Lake-Gaskin  
Calor Southern League Division One Central Tue 17/12/2013 A
Royston Town
L 0-1 201  
Calor Southern League Division One Central Sat 21/12/2013 A
Potters Bar Town
P-P    
Calor Southern League Division One Central Thu 26/12/2013 H
DAVENTRY TOWN
W 2-1 458 Kolodynski 2  
Calor Southern League Division One Central Sat 28/12/2013 A
North Greenford United
W 5-1 108 Kolodynski 3, Cunniff 2  
January
Calor Southern League Division One Central Wed 01/01/2014 A
Barton Rovers
P-P    
Calor Southern League Division One Central Sat 04/01/2014 H
AYLESBURY UNITED
P-P    
BirmSC 2 Tue 07/01/2014 H
TAMWORTH
L 0-1 155  
Calor Southern League Division One Central Sat 11/01/2014 A
Aylesbury FC
P-P    
Calor Southern League Division One Central Sat 18/01/2014 H
KETTERING TOWN
D 1-1 773 Rowley  
Calor Southern League Division One Central Sat 25/01/2014 A
Chertsey Town
W 6-2 131 Towers, Lake-Gaskin 2, Kolodynski 2, Kaziboni  
Calor Southern League Division One Central Mon 27/01/2014 A
Potters Bar Town
W 1-0 100 Lake-Gaskin  
February
Calor Southern League Division One Central Sat 01/02/2014 H
BEACONSFIELD SYCOB
L 0-1 254  
Calor Southern League Division One Central Sat 08/02/2014 H
ROYSTON TOWN
W 6-1 223 Lake-Gaskin 2, Kolodynski 3, Towers  
Calor Southern League Division One Central Sat 15/02/2014 A
Ashford Town (Mx)
P-P    
Calor Southern League Division One Central Tue 18/02/2014 A
Aylesbury FC
P-P    
Calor Southern League Division One Central Sat 22/02/2014 H
LEIGHTON TOWN
W 4-0 275 Lake-Gaskin 2, McBride, Kolodynski  
Calor Southern League Division One Central Tue 25/02/2014 H
AYLESBURY UNITED
D 1-1 204 Marsden  
March
Calor Southern League Division One Central Sat 01/03/2014 A
Uxbridge
L 1-3 131 Lake-Gaskin  
Calor Southern League Division One Central Sat 08/03/2014 H
DUNSTABLE TOWN
D 0-0 504  
Calor Southern League Division One Central Tue 11/03/2014 A
Ashford Town (Mx)
D 1-1 80 Haines  
Calor Southern League Division One Central Sat 15/03/2014 A
Marlow
W 6-2 166 Kolodynski 3, Cunniff 3  
Calor Southern League Division One Central Sat 22/03/2014 H
EGHAM TOWN
W 3-1 248 Kaziboni, Kolodynski, Marsden  
Calor Southern League Division One Central Tue 25/03/2014 A
Aylesbury FC
D 0-0 118  
Calor Southern League Division One Central Sat 29/03/2014 A
Northwood
L 1-2 111 Lake-Gaskin  
April
Calor Southern League Division One Central Sat 05/04/2014 H
CHALFONT ST. PETER
D 0-0 447  
Calor Southern League Division One Central Sat 12/04/2014 H
ST IVES TOWN
W 1-0 359 Lake-Gaskin  
Calor Southern League Division One Central Sat 19/04/2014 A
Slough Town
W 2-1 402 Kolodynski, Lake-Gaskin  
Calor Southern League Division One Central Mon 21/04/2014 H
BARTON ROVERS
W 2-0 331 Lake-Gaskin, Towers  
 Barton sub details missing
Calor Southern League Division One Central Sat 26/04/2014 A
AFC Hayes
W 6-0 178 Kolodynski 4, Marsden, Lake-Gaskin  
CLD1C-PL SF Tue 29/04/2014 H
SLOUGH TOWN
L 0-3 522  
Fixtures load time: 63.02