Powered by PrivacyPolicies.com

Rugby Town Fixtures & Results 2014/15

Show postponed matches:     Display type:   
August
Southern League Division One Central Sat 09/08/2014 A
Royston Town
L 1-2 187 Fox  
Southern League Division One Central Tue 12/08/2014 H
BEDFORD TOWN
W 3-2 253 Fox, Lake-Gaskin, Kolodynski  
Southern League Division One Central Sat 16/08/2014 H
AFC HAYES
W 1-0 236 Kolodynski  
Southern League Division One Central Tue 19/08/2014 A
Northwood
L 0-2 114  
Southern League Division One Central Sat 23/08/2014 H
MARLOW
L 1-2 170 Rowley  
Southern League Division One Central Mon 25/08/2014 A
Bedworth United
D 1-1 302 Kolodynski  
The FA Cup Sat 30/08/2014 A
Westfield
W 2-0 201 Kolodynski, Lake-Gaskin  
September
Southern League Division One Central Sat 06/09/2014 A
Hanwell Town
W 6-1 212 Rowley, Kolodynski, Lake-Gaskin, Towers, Grocott, George  
Southern League Division One Central Tue 09/09/2014 H
DAVENTRY TOWN
L 0-1 348  
The FA Cup Sat 13/09/2014 H
CHASETOWN
D 1-1 256 Towers  
The FA Cup Tue 16/09/2014 A
Chasetown
W 3-1 213 Kolodynski 3  
After Extra Time. 1-1 at full-time. 
Southern League Division One Central Sat 20/09/2014 A
Chalfont St. Peter
D 2-2 91 K.Bishop, Lake-Gaskin  
The FA Cup Sat 27/09/2014 A
Worcester City
L 1-3 570 Towers  
BirmSC 1 Tue 30/09/2014 H
BURTON ALBION
W 4-2 128 Kolodynski 2, Youngs, Towers  
October
Southern League Division One Central Sat 04/10/2014 A
Egham Town
W 4-1 82 Kolodynski 2, Lake-Gaskin, Grocott  
Southern League Division One Central Tue 07/10/2014 A
Barton Rovers
L 0-2 104  
Southern League Division One Central Sat 11/10/2014 H
ST IVES TOWN
D 2-2 257 Kolodynski, Lake-Gaskin  
Red Insure Cup Tue 14/10/2014 A
Bedworth United
W 3-1 112 Kolodynski 2, Grocott  
The FA Trophy Sat 18/10/2014 H
STAFFORD RANGERS
L 0-1 263  
Southern League Division One Central Sat 25/10/2014 A
Beaconsfield SYCOB
W 2-1 87 Own Goal, Gudger  
Southern League Division One Central Tue 28/10/2014 H
POTTERS BAR TOWN
W 2-0 201 Kolodynski 2  
November
Southern League Division One Central Tue 04/11/2014 H
GODALMING TOWN
W 3-0 167 Kolodynski, Youngs, Marsden  
Southern League Division One Central Sat 08/11/2014 H
AYLESBURY FC
L 1-3 206 Marsden  
Red Insure Cup Tue 11/11/2014 H
REDDITCH UNITED
W 3-2 120 Kolodynski 2, Marsden  
Southern League Division One Central Sat 15/11/2014 A
Aylesbury United
W 3-2 177 Marsden, Rankin, Grocott  
Southern League Division One Central Sat 22/11/2014 H
LEIGHTON TOWN
W 2-1 195 Blythe, Youngs  
BirmSC 2 Tue 25/11/2014 H
WEST BROMWICH ALBION
L 2-6 192 Burns, Youngs  
Southern League Division One Central Sat 29/11/2014 A
Uxbridge
D 3-3 102 Rankin, Marsden, Burns  
December
Southern League Division One Central Sat 06/12/2014 H
NORTH GREENFORD UNITED
W 4-0 214 Rankin, Marsden, McBride 2  
Southern League Division One Central Sat 13/12/2014 H
HANWELL TOWN
D 1-1 203 Kelly  
Southern League Division One Central Sat 20/12/2014 A
Aylesbury FC
L 0-2 283  
Southern League Division One Central Fri 26/12/2014 H
BEDWORTH UNITED
W 1-0 421 Burns  
January
Southern League Division One Central Thu 01/01/2015 A
Kettering Town
W 1-0 872 Youngs  
Southern League Division One Central Sat 03/01/2015 H
EGHAM TOWN
W 6-0 203 Burns, Grocott, Piggon, McBride, Marsden 2  
Red Insure Cup Tue 06/01/2015 A
Biggleswade Town
P-P    
Southern League Division One Central Sat 10/01/2015 H
UXBRIDGE
W 3-2 239 Gregory, Youngs, Marsden  
Red Insure Cup Tue 13/01/2015 A
Biggleswade Town
P-P    
Southern League Division One Central Sat 17/01/2015 A
Bedford Town
W 3-0 229 Gregory 2, Lake-Gaskin  
Red Insure Cup Tue 20/01/2015 A
Biggleswade Town
W 2-0 75 Lake-Gaskin, Koriya  
Southern League Division One Central Sat 24/01/2015 H
BEACONSFIELD SYCOB
W 2-1 231 Rankin, Koriya  
Southern League Division One Central Sat 31/01/2015 A
St Ives Town
P-P    
February
Southern League Division One Central Sat 07/02/2015 H
AYLESBURY UNITED
L 0-1 288  
Red Insure Cup Tue 10/02/2015 H
CORBY TOWN
L 1-3 134 Blythe  
Southern League Division One Central Sat 14/02/2015 A
Leighton Town
W 3-1 132 Youngs, Burns, Gregory  
Southern League Division One Central Sat 21/02/2015 A
Marlow
W 3-2 149 Gregory, Lake-Gaskin, Marsden  
Southern League Division One Central Sat 28/02/2015 H
CHALFONT ST. PETER
W 2-1 255 Gregory 2  
March
Southern League Division One Central Sat 07/03/2015 A
Potters Bar Town
L 1-2 139 Gregory  
Southern League Division One Central Tue 10/03/2015 A
St Ives Town
W 3-0 236 Gregory, Youngs 2  
Southern League Division One Central Sat 14/03/2015 A
Godalming Town
L 1-2 170 Marsden  
Southern League Division One Central Sat 21/03/2015 H
BARTON ROVERS
D 0-0 284  
Southern League Division One Central Sat 28/03/2015 A
North Greenford United
D 1-1 98 Gregory  
April
Southern League Division One Central Sat 04/04/2015 H
NORTHWOOD
W 2-1 255 Gregory, Lake-Gaskin  
Southern League Division One Central Mon 06/04/2015 H
KETTERING TOWN
W 3-0 1215 Gregory, Marsden, Rankin  
Southern League Division One Central Sat 11/04/2015 A
AFC Hayes
L 0-1 104  
Southern League Division One Central Sat 18/04/2015 A
Daventry Town
L 0-2 303  
Southern League Division One Central Sat 25/04/2015 H
ROYSTON TOWN
L 1-3 312 Lake-Gaskin  
Fixtures load time: 21.96