Powered by PrivacyPolicies.com

Southport  Southport  2016/17

Show postponed matches:     Display type:   
August
NL Sat 06/08/2016 A
Dagenham & Redbridge
L 0-3 1296  
NL Tue 09/08/2016 H
GATESHEAD
L 0-3 926  
NL Sat 13/08/2016 H
WOKING
W 2-1 702 Almond 2  
NL Tue 16/08/2016 A
Macclesfield Town
L 1-3 1329 Grimes  
NL Sat 20/08/2016 A
Lincoln City
L 0-4 2440  
NL Sat 27/08/2016 H
TRANMERE ROVERS
D 1-1 3046 Almond  
NL Mon 29/08/2016 A
Forest Green Rovers
L 1-5 1621 Bishop  
September
NL Sat 03/09/2016 H
DOVER ATHLETIC
L 0-1 760  
NL Sat 10/09/2016 A
Eastleigh
D 1-1 1878 Gray    
NL Tue 13/09/2016 H
BARROW AFC
L 1-4 848 Caton    
NL Sat 17/09/2016 H
ALDERSHOT TOWN
D 1-1 772 Gray    
NL Sat 24/09/2016 A
North Ferriby United
W 1-0 451 Nolan    
October
NL Sat 01/10/2016 H
BROMLEY
L 1-2 744 Lussey    
NL Tue 04/10/2016 A
Solihull Moors
L 0-4 772    
NL Sat 08/10/2016 A
Guiseley
L 1-2 1046 Allen    
The FA Cup Sat 15/10/2016 H
CHESTER
W 1-0 1674 Weeks  
NL Sat 22/10/2016 H
SUTTON UNITED
D 1-1 864 An.Jones    
NL Tue 25/10/2016 H
YORK CITY
W 2-0 856 Allen 2    
NL Sat 29/10/2016 A
Torquay United
W 2-1 1490 Howe, Caton    
November
The FA Cup Mon 07/11/2016 H
FLEETWOOD TOWN
D 0-0 2265  
NL Sat 12/11/2016 H
MAIDSTONE UNITED
W 3-2 932 Allen 2, Nolan    
The FA Cup Tue 15/11/2016 A
Fleetwood Town
L 1-4 1609 Grimes  
After Extra Time. 1-1 at full-time. 
NL Sat 19/11/2016 A
Boreham Wood
L 0-2 314    
NL Tue 22/11/2016 A
Chester
D 2-2 1752 An.Jones, Allen    
NL Sat 26/11/2016 H
BRAINTREE TOWN
L 4-5 866 J.Higgins, Thompson, An.Jones, Allen    
NL Tue 29/11/2016 H
SOLIHULL MOORS
D 0-0 703    
December
The FA Trophy Sat 10/12/2016 A
Farsley Celtic
W 4-0 352 J.Higgins, Lussey, Allen, Caton  
LaSC 2 Tue 13/12/2016 A
Accrington Stanley
W 2-1    
NL Sat 17/12/2016 H
EASTLEIGH
W 4-3 769 An.Jones, Nolan, Weeks, Allen    
NL Mon 26/12/2016 A
Wrexham
L 0-1 4317    
January
NL Sun 01/01/2017 H
WREXHAM
W 3-2 2066 Nolan 2, Brewster    
NL Sat 07/01/2017 A
Aldershot Town
L 1-2 1772 An.Jones    
NL Tue 10/01/2017 A
Barrow AFC
W 1-0 956 McKenna    
The FA Trophy Sat 14/01/2017 H
WEALDSTONE
L 1-2 744 Wright  
NL Sat 21/01/2017 H
NORTH FERRIBY UNITED
L 2-4 795 McKeown, Weeks    
NL Sat 28/01/2017 A
Bromley
L 1-3 953 Wright    
LIC QF Mon 30/01/2017 A
Widnes
W 3-1 162 Grimes, Hynes, R.Higgins  
February
NL Sat 04/02/2017 A
Gateshead
L 0-3 620    
LaSC QF Wed 08/02/2017 H
BLACKBURN ROVERS
D 1-1 144 Allen  
NL Sat 11/02/2017 H
DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE
L 1-4 845 Allen    
NL Sat 18/02/2017 A
Woking
D 0-0 1386    
NL Sat 25/02/2017 H
MACCLESFIELD TOWN
P-P    
NL Sat 25/02/2017 H
CHESTER
L 0-1 1496    
March
NL Sat 04/03/2017 A
Maidstone United
L 2-4 2404 McKenna, Allen    
NL Sat 11/03/2017 H
TORQUAY UNITED
L 1-2 1159 Stevenson    
NL Sat 18/03/2017 A
Braintree Town
L 0-2 510    
NL Tue 21/03/2017 A
York City
L 3-5 2482 Almond 2, McKeown    
NL Sat 25/03/2017 H
BOREHAM WOOD
W 1-0 1010 Nolan    
LIC SF Tue 28/03/2017 H
LITHERLAND REMYCA
W 3-2 139 McKeown, Almond, McKenna  
April
NL Sat 01/04/2017 H
GUISELEY
L 0-1 981    
NL Tue 04/04/2017 H
MACCLESFIELD TOWN
L 1-2 792 R.Higgins    
NL Sat 08/04/2017 A
Sutton United
D 2-2 1807 Own Goal, Ashton  
NL Fri 14/04/2017 A
Dover Athletic
L 0-3 1563    
NL Mon 17/04/2017 H
FOREST GREEN ROVERS
W 2-0 844 Cundy, McKeown    
NL Sat 22/04/2017 A
Tranmere Rovers
L 1-4 6159 Myers    
LIC F Tue 25/04/2017 A
Prescot Cables
L 0-2 905  
NL Sat 29/04/2017 H
LINCOLN CITY
D 1-1 3462 Ashton    
Fixtures load time: 22.73