Powered by PrivacyPolicies.com

Thame United Fixtures & Results 2017/18

Show postponed matches:     Display type:   
August
Evo-Stik League South East Sat 12/08/2017 A
Chalfont St. Peter
W 2-1 90 L.Goss, Ashworth  
Evo-Stik League South East Tue 15/08/2017 H
AFC RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS
L 0-3 227  
The FA Cup Sat 19/08/2017 A
Uxbridge
W 4-0 85 Ricketts, L.Goss 3  
Evo-Stik League South East Sat 26/08/2017 A
Hayes & Yeading United
L 2-4 168 Ricketts 2  
Evo-Stik League South East Mon 28/08/2017 H
AFC DUNSTABLE
L 0-5 103  
September
The FA Cup Sun 03/09/2017 A
Baldock Town
L 3-4 151 D.West, L.Goss 2  
Evo-Stik League South East Sat 09/09/2017 A
Arlesey Town
W 3-2 69 L.Goss 2, D.West  
Evo-Stik League South East Sat 16/09/2017 H
MONEYFIELDS
L 2-3 75 L.Goss 2  
Evo-Stik League South East Sat 23/09/2017 A
Hanwell Town
W 2-0 65 D.West, L.Goss  
Evo-Stik League South East Tue 26/09/2017 H
BEACONSFIELD TOWN
L 1-2 75 Hercules  
Evo-Stik League South East Sat 30/09/2017 H
BEDFORD TOWN
W 3-1 94 West 3  
October
BFBC 1 Tue 03/10/2017 H
KINGS LANGLEY
L 0-4 44  
The FA Trophy Sat 07/10/2017 A
Mangotsfield United
W 1-0 110 West  
Evo-Stik League South East Sat 14/10/2017 A
Cambridge City
L 2-4 146 West 2  
Evo-Stik League South East Sat 21/10/2017 H
ASHFORD TOWN (MX)
W 3-0 61 Morris, L.Goss, D.West  
Evo-Stik League South East Tue 24/10/2017 A
Marlow
L 1-3 117 L.Goss  
The FA Trophy Sat 28/10/2017 H
WIMBORNE TOWN
W 5-0 99 L.Goss 3, D.West, Mepham  
November
Evo-Stik League South East Sat 04/11/2017 A
Aylesbury FC
D 1-1 107 L.Goss  
Evo-Stik League South East Sat 11/11/2017 H
HARTLEY WINTNEY
P-P    
The FA Trophy Sat 11/11/2017 H
WORTHING
W 1-0 136 West  
Evo-Stik League South East Tue 14/11/2017 A
Barton Rovers
D 1-1 69 West  
Evo-Stik League South East Sat 18/11/2017 H
UXBRIDGE
W 1-0 62 West  
OSC 3 Wed 22/11/2017 H
HEYFORD ATHLETIC
W 6-1 Morris, Mepham, Gray, Ashworth, Hercules, Sturgess  
Evo-Stik League South East Sat 25/11/2017 A
Kempston Rovers
P-P    
The FA Trophy Sat 25/11/2017 A
Haringey Borough
L 1-3 121 West  
Evo-Stik League South East Tue 28/11/2017 H
NORTHWOOD
D 3-3 68 D.West 2, L.Goss  
December
Evo-Stik League South East Sat 02/12/2017 A
Egham Town
W 2-1 71 Sturgess 2  
Evo-Stik League South East Sat 09/12/2017 H
FLEET TOWN
W 4-0 73 McGowan, Ricketts, L.Goss, D.West  
Evo-Stik League South East Tue 12/12/2017 H
HARTLEY WINTNEY
P-P    
Evo-Stik League South East Sat 16/12/2017 A
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
P-P    
Evo-Stik League South East Tue 19/12/2017 A
Kempston Rovers
W 4-0 73 West, Hercules, Mepham, Essex  
Evo-Stik League South East Sat 23/12/2017 H
CHALFONT ST. PETER
W 4-1 78 West 2, Hercules, Morris  
Evo-Stik League South East Tue 26/12/2017 A
AFC Dunstable
L 0-1 81  
January
Evo-Stik League South East Mon 01/01/2018 H
AYLESBURY UNITED
W 3-1 203 L.Goss, D.West 2  
Evo-Stik League South East Sat 06/01/2018 A
Moneyfields
P-P    
OSC QF Wed 10/01/2018 A
Kidlington
P-P    
Evo-Stik League South East Sat 13/01/2018 H
HAYES & YEADING UNITED
L 0-1 133  
OSC QF Wed 17/01/2018 A
Kidlington
L 1-3 54 Mepham  
After Extra Time. 1-1 at full-time. 
Evo-Stik League South East Sat 20/01/2018 A
Hartley Wintney
P-P    
Evo-Stik League South East Tue 23/01/2018 A
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
P-P    
Evo-Stik League South East Sat 27/01/2018 H
AYLESBURY FC
W 2-0 112 D.West, L.Goss  
Evo-Stik League South East Tue 30/01/2018 H
HARTLEY WINTNEY
L 0-3 73  
February
Evo-Stik League South East Sat 03/02/2018 A
Beaconsfield Town
W 1-0 57 L.Goss  
Evo-Stik League South East Sat 10/02/2018 H
HANWELL TOWN
P-P    
Evo-Stik League South East Tue 13/02/2018 A
Moneyfields
P-P    
Evo-Stik League South East Sat 17/02/2018 A
Bedford Town
L 0-1 247  
Evo-Stik League South East Sat 24/02/2018 H
CAMBRIDGE CITY
W 1-0 131 D.West  
Evo-Stik League South East Tue 27/02/2018 A
Hartley Wintney
P-P    
March
Evo-Stik League South East Sat 03/03/2018 A
Ashford Town (Mx)
P-P    
Evo-Stik League South East Tue 06/03/2018 A
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
L 0-6 334  
Evo-Stik League South East Sat 10/03/2018 H
MARLOW
W 4-0 91 D.West, Ricketts 2, Essex  
Evo-Stik League South East Sat 17/03/2018 A
Fleet Town
L 2-4 58 Tack, L.Goss  
Evo-Stik League South East Tue 20/03/2018 H
HANWELL TOWN
W 3-1 59 D.West, A.Goss, Tack  
Evo-Stik League South East Sat 24/03/2018 H
EGHAM TOWN
L 2-3 61 L.Goss, D.West  
Evo-Stik League South East Tue 27/03/2018 A
Moneyfields
L 1-4 87 D.West  
Evo-Stik League South East Sat 31/03/2018 H
ARLESEY TOWN
P-P    
April
Evo-Stik League South East Mon 02/04/2018 A
Aylesbury United
L 2-7 161 Essex, L.Goss  
Evo-Stik League South East Sat 07/04/2018 A
Uxbridge
W 5-1 66 D.West 3, L.Goss, Ricketts  
Evo-Stik League South East Tue 10/04/2018 A
Hartley Wintney
L 0-2 117  
Evo-Stik League South East Sat 14/04/2018 H
BARTON ROVERS
W 5-2 71 L.Goss 3, D.West 2  
Evo-Stik League South East Tue 17/04/2018 A
Ashford Town (Mx)
D 1-1 73 D.West  
Evo-Stik League South East Sat 21/04/2018 A
Northwood
W 3-1 121 L.Goss, Ashworth, McGowan  
Evo-Stik League South East Thu 26/04/2018 H
ARLESEY TOWN
W 7-1 60 D.West 4, L.Goss 3  
Evo-Stik League South East Sat 28/04/2018 H
KEMPSTON ROVERS
L 1-3 83 McGowan  
Fixtures load time: 28.7