Powered by PrivacyPolicies.com
The Evo-Stik League South

Thatcham Town Fixtures & Results 2018/19

Show postponed matches:     Display type:   
August
Friendly Sat 11/08/2018 H
AYLESBURY UNITED
W 6-1    
ELS1S Sat 18/08/2018 H
YATE TOWN
L 0-1 226    
ELS1S Tue 21/08/2018 A
Winchester City
L 2-3 220 Cooper-Clark    
The FA Cup Sat 25/08/2018 H
BEMERTON HEATH HARLEQUINS
D 0-0    
ELS1S Mon 27/08/2018 H
FLEET TOWN
W 6-0 212 Cook 2, Elliott, Coyle, Cooper-Clark, Jenkinson    
September
ELS1S Sat 01/09/2018 A
Larkhall Athletic
L 0-2 110  
The FA Cup Tue 04/09/2018 A
Bemerton Heath Harlequins
L 2-3 154 Tennant, Cooper-Clark  
ELS1S Sat 15/09/2018 H
BARNSTAPLE TOWN
W 3-2 206 Jeacock 3  
ELS1S Sat 22/09/2018 A
Highworth Town
L 0-5 126    
The Berks & Bucks Senior Cup Tue 25/09/2018 A
Ascot United
L 1-3 66 Thomas    
ELS1S Sat 29/09/2018 H
BRISTOL MANOR FARM
W 2-1 169 Jeacock, Clark    
October
ELS1S Sun 07/10/2018 A
Evesham United
W 2-1 214 Gabbidon, Clark    
The FA Trophy Sat 13/10/2018 H
CIRENCESTER TOWN
W 2-0 Cooper-Clark 2  
SLC 1 Tue 16/10/2018 H
HARTLEY WINTNEY
D 0-0 138    
ELS1S Sat 20/10/2018 H
STREET
L 0-1 188    
The FA Trophy Sat 27/10/2018 H
MELKSHAM TOWN
L 1-2 286 Coyle    
November
ELS1S Sat 03/11/2018 A
Cirencester Town
L 2-6 131 Jeacock, Alexander  
ELS1S Sat 10/11/2018 H
MONEYFIELDS
L 0-2 118  
ELS1S Sat 17/11/2018 A
Mangotsfield United
W 2-1 104 Elliott, Coyle  
ELS1S Sat 24/11/2018 H
CINDERFORD TOWN
D 3-3 152 Cooper-Clark, Thomas, Jeacock    
December
ELS1S Sat 01/12/2018 A
Blackfield & Langley
L 0-3 80    
ELS1S Sat 08/12/2018 A
Bideford
W 1-0 132 Cooper-Clark    
ELS1S Sat 15/12/2018 H
MELKSHAM TOWN
P-P    
ELS1S Sat 22/12/2018 H
PAULTON ROVERS
W 1-0 153 Kelly    
ELS1S Wed 26/12/2018 A
Fleet Town
W 2-1 217 Cooper-Clark, Kelly    
ELS1S Sat 29/12/2018 A
Yate Town
D 1-1 249 Cooper-Clark    
January
ELS1S Tue 01/01/2019 H
AFC TOTTON
W 3-0 192 Cooper-Clark 2, Helmore    
ELS1S Sat 05/01/2019 A
Slimbridge
L 0-1 102    
ELS1S Sat 12/01/2019 H
WINCHESTER CITY
D 1-1 218 Lynch    
ELS1S Tue 15/01/2019 H
MELKSHAM TOWN
L 0-3 220    
ELS1S Sat 19/01/2019 A
Barnstaple Town
W 2-1 168 Alexander, Cooper-Clark    
ELS1S Sat 26/01/2019 H
HIGHWORTH TOWN
L 2-3 182 Jeacock, Alexander    
February
ELS1S Sat 02/02/2019 A
Bristol Manor Farm
P-P    
ELS1S Sat 09/02/2019 H
EVESHAM UNITED
W 4-2 201 Cooper-Clark 2, Tooze, Rees    
ELS1S Sat 16/02/2019 A
Street
W 2-1 125 Cooper-Clark, Tooze    
ELS1S Tue 19/02/2019 A
Bristol Manor Farm
L 2-3 109 Cooper-Clark, Tooze    
ELS1S Sat 23/02/2019 H
CIRENCESTER TOWN
L 1-2 153 Rees  
March
ELS1S Sat 02/03/2019 A
Melksham Town
W 2-1 431 Beeden, Tooze    
ELS1S Sat 09/03/2019 H
BIDEFORD
L 1-2 153 Tooze    
 Bideford sub details missing
ELS1S Sat 16/03/2019 A
Cinderford Town
P-P    
Fixtures load time: 16.78