Powered by PrivacyPolicies.com

Wantage Town Fixtures & Results 2015/16

Show postponed matches:     Display type:   
August
ESD1SW Sat 08/08/2015 H
SLIMBRIDGE
L 0-1 72  
ESD1SW Tue 11/08/2015 A
AFC Totton
D 2-2 250 B.Whitehead, Evans  
ESD1SW Sat 15/08/2015 A
Burnham
L 1-2 55 Davis  
ESD1SW Tue 18/08/2015 H
BASHLEY
W 9-0 54 B.Whitehead 4, Thorne, Bruce 4  
ESD1SW Sat 22/08/2015 H
SHORTWOOD UNITED
W 3-1 60 B.Whitehead 2, Cattell    
The FA Cup Fri 28/08/2015 H
DIDCOT TOWN
L 3-4 100 Collier, Davis, Bruce    
ESD1SW Mon 31/08/2015 A
Swindon Supermarine
L 1-3 209 Johns  
September
ESD1SW Sat 05/09/2015 H
TAUNTON TOWN
L 1-2 73 B.Whitehead  
ESD1SW Sat 12/09/2015 A
Bashley
W 3-1 80 Davis, B.Whitehead 2  
ESD1SW Sat 19/09/2015 A
Yate Town
L 1-2 133 Ferris    
 Yate sub details missing
ESD1SW Sat 26/09/2015 A
Evesham United
L 1-2 236 Collier    
ESD1SW Tue 29/09/2015 H
NORTH LEIGH
L 0-2 80    
October
The FA Trophy Sat 03/10/2015 A
Marlow
L 2-5 86 Wrona, Collier    
The Berks & Bucks Senior Cup Tue 06/10/2015 A
Chalfont St. Peter
W 3-2 31 Clark, Thorne, Ferris  
After Extra Time. 2-2 at full-time. Wantage sub details missing
ESD1SW Sat 10/10/2015 H
CINDERFORD TOWN
L 0-2 54    
ESD1SW Sat 17/10/2015 A
Mangotsfield United
D 1-1 120 B.Whitehead    
Red Insure Cup Tue 20/10/2015 H
DIDCOT TOWN
W 4-1 88 Cattell, B.Whitehead, Roberts 2    
ESD1SW Sat 24/10/2015 H
LARKHALL ATHLETIC
L 2-3 73 B.Whitehead 2    
ESD1SW Sat 31/10/2015 A
Wimborne Town
L 0-3 195    
November
ESD1SW Sat 07/11/2015 A
Bishops Cleeve
L 0-2 87    
ESD1SW Sat 14/11/2015 H
AFC TOTTON
L 0-4 66    
The Berks & Bucks Senior Cup Tue 17/11/2015 H
AYLESBURY FC
P-P    
ESD1SW Sat 21/11/2015 H
MARLOW
W 1-0 72 Ferris    
The Berks & Bucks Senior Cup Tue 24/11/2015 H
AYLESBURY FC
L 1-3 28 McGlynn    
Red Insure Cup Wed 25/11/2015 A
Aylesbury United
P-P    
ESD1SW Sat 28/11/2015 A
Slimbridge
W 2-1 101 B.Whitehead 2    
December
Red Insure Cup Wed 02/12/2015 A
Aylesbury United
L 0-4 62  
ESD1SW Sat 05/12/2015 A
Winchester City
L 0-3 167    
ESD1SW Sat 12/12/2015 H
BRIDGWATER TOWN
L 0-1 58    
ESD1SW Tue 15/12/2015 H
TIVERTON TOWN
L 0-4 37    
ESD1SW Sat 19/12/2015 A
Shortwood United
L 2-5 70 B.Whitehead 2    
ESD1SW Sat 26/12/2015 H
SWINDON SUPERMARINE
L 1-4 97 Barder  
January
ESD1SW Sat 02/01/2016 A
Banbury United
L 1-8 316 Ferris  
ESD1SW Sat 09/01/2016 H
DIDCOT TOWN
P-P    
ESD1SW Sat 16/01/2016 A
Taunton Town
L 0-5 289  
ESD1SW Sat 23/01/2016 H
YATE TOWN
P-P    
ESD1SW Sat 30/01/2016 A
Marlow
W 1-0 122 Barder    
February
ESD1SW Tue 02/02/2016 H
DIDCOT TOWN
D 0-0 85    
ESD1SW Sat 06/02/2016 H
BURNHAM
P-P    
ESD1SW Sat 13/02/2016 H
EVESHAM UNITED
L 0-5 71    
ESD1SW Sat 20/02/2016 A
North Leigh
L 0-1 79    
ESD1SW Tue 23/02/2016 H
YATE TOWN
L 0-4 56    
ESD1SW Sat 27/02/2016 H
MANGOTSFIELD UNITED
L 0-3 62  
March
ESD1SW Tue 01/03/2016 H
BURNHAM
W 3-2 49 Francis 2, Barder    
ESD1SW Sat 05/03/2016 A
Cinderford Town
P-P    
ESD1SW Tue 08/03/2016 A
Cinderford Town
L 1-4 120 Kalakoutis    
ESD1SW Sat 12/03/2016 H
WINCHESTER CITY
L 0-3 102    
ESD1SW Sat 19/03/2016 A
Bridgwater Town
D 1-1 91 Barder    
ESD1SW Sat 26/03/2016 A
Didcot Town
L 0-2 147    
ESD1SW Mon 28/03/2016 H
BANBURY UNITED
L 0-2 180  
April
ESD1SW Sat 02/04/2016 H
WIMBORNE TOWN
D 0-0 84    
ESD1SW Sat 09/04/2016 A
Larkhall Athletic
L 0-4 127    
ESD1SW Sat 16/04/2016 H
BISHOPS CLEEVE
W 7-1 49 Collier 5, Barder, Johns    
ESD1SW Sat 23/04/2016 A
Tiverton Town
L 0-4 217    
Fixtures load time: 28.82