The Evo-Stik League Southern

Manager Period With Club Games in Charge Previous Club
Tony PACE 1957/58    
Frank REED November 1960 to Summer 1962    
Jock McCULLUM 1961 to 1963    
Mick PARTRIDGE 1963/64    
Harry THOMPSON 1964 to 1966   Headington United
Kevin O'BRIEN/Dave BRADSHAW 1966/67    
Dave BRADSHAW 1967/68    
Norman DYMOCK July 1968 to November 1968    
Dave BRADSHAW November 1968 to May 1969    
Jim STRAIN July 1969 to January 1970    
Norman DYMOCK January 1970 to May 1973    
Hector WELLS 1973/74    
Paul BATES July 1974 to September 1974    
Jack PRICE September 1974 to October 1976    
Brian MESHER October 1976 to 1978    
Peter LAVERS 1978 to 1979    
Leo MARKHAM 1979 to 1982    
Fred BARNSBY 1982 to 1983    
Trevor GOULD 1983 to 1992 400+  
David SANSOM Summer 1992 to February 1993    
Alan DAVIES February 1993 to May 1994    
Steve KETTERIDGE June 1994 to March 1996    
Gary PHILLIPS March 1996 to November 1997    
Steve KETTERIDGE November 1997 to Summer 1998    
Bob DOWIE Summer 1998 to February 1999 36  
John HARDING February 1999 to May 1999 14  
Alan TAYLOR Summer 1999 to October 1999    
Gary PHILLIPS October 1999 to October 2000    
Cliff HERCULES October 2000 to May 2002 74  
Steve CORDERY May 2002 to May 2003 64 Hampton & Richmond Borough
Chris BOOTHE June 2003 to October 2003 13  
Kevin WILSON October 2003 to December 2003 17 Bedford Town
Paul CURTIS January 2004 to October 2004 37  
Danny NICHOLLS October 2004 to December 2005 63  
Neil TREBBLE December 2005 to April 2006 23  
Jon FRANKLIN June 2006 to May 2007 49 Aylesbury Vale
Tony THOMPSON June 2007 to November 2008 70  
Mark EATON June 2007 to November 2008 29  
Martin STONE June 2009 to August 2009 0 Chalfont Wasps
Byron WALTON August 2009 to October 2009 13 Bracknell Town
Tony JOYCE October 2009 to October 2015 309 Buckingham Town